You are here: Home » PTI Stories » National » News
Business Standard

Following are the fifteenth day

Press Trust of India  |  Pune 

Following are the fifteenth day

race held here today.



1st race: The Vinayak Trophy Div-II 1000 metres Dancing Prince (Mr Jaydev M. Mody rep J M Livestock Pvt Ltd's) 60.5 Suraj Narredu First

Carralisa 55 Second

Speedo 50.5 S A Amit Third

Snow Blast 48.
2nd race: The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy 1000 metres

Hidden soul (Mr Premal M Shah's) 52 A Sandesh First Shivalik Shine 53.5 Suraj Narredu Second Cezanne 50.5 N S Parmar Third

Don Corleone 49.
3rd race: The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 1200 metres

Furious n' fast (Mr Premal M. Shah's) 55 Y S Srinath First Thunder Down Under 56 Suraj Narredu Second Firenze 54.5 A Sandesh Third

Trevelyan 56.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU

Following are the fifteenth day

Following are the fifteenth day Pune race results held here today. 1st race: The Vinayak Trophy Div-II 1000 metres Dancing Prince (Mr Jaydev M. Mody rep J M Livestock Pvt Ltd's) 60.5 Suraj Narredu First Carralisa 55 P S Chouhan Second Speedo 50.5 S A Amit Third Snow Blast 48. Following are the fifteenth day

race held here today.

1st race: The Vinayak Trophy Div-II 1000 metres Dancing Prince (Mr Jaydev M. Mody rep J M Livestock Pvt Ltd's) 60.5 Suraj Narredu First

Carralisa 55 Second

Speedo 50.5 S A Amit Third

Snow Blast 48.
2nd race: The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy 1000 metres

Hidden soul (Mr Premal M Shah's) 52 A Sandesh First Shivalik Shine 53.5 Suraj Narredu Second Cezanne 50.5 N S Parmar Third

Don Corleone 49.
3rd race: The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 1200 metres

Furious n' fast (Mr Premal M. Shah's) 55 Y S Srinath First Thunder Down Under 56 Suraj Narredu Second Firenze 54.5 A Sandesh Third

Trevelyan 56.
image
Business Standard
177 22

Following are the fifteenth day

Following are the fifteenth day

race held here today.

1st race: The Vinayak Trophy Div-II 1000 metres Dancing Prince (Mr Jaydev M. Mody rep J M Livestock Pvt Ltd's) 60.5 Suraj Narredu First

Carralisa 55 Second

Speedo 50.5 S A Amit Third

Snow Blast 48.
2nd race: The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy 1000 metres

Hidden soul (Mr Premal M Shah's) 52 A Sandesh First Shivalik Shine 53.5 Suraj Narredu Second Cezanne 50.5 N S Parmar Third

Don Corleone 49.
3rd race: The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 1200 metres

Furious n' fast (Mr Premal M. Shah's) 55 Y S Srinath First Thunder Down Under 56 Suraj Narredu Second Firenze 54.5 A Sandesh Third

Trevelyan 56.

image
Business Standard
177 22

Upgrade To Premium Services

Welcome User

Business Standard is happy to inform you of the launch of "Business Standard Premium Services"

As a premium subscriber you get an across device unfettered access to a range of services which include:

  • Access Exclusive content - articles, features & opinion pieces
  • Weekly Industry/Genre specific newsletters - Choose multiple industries/genres
  • Access to 17 plus years of content archives
  • Set Stock price alerts for your portfolio and watch list and get them delivered to your e-mail box
  • End of day news alerts on 5 companies (via email)
  • NEW: Get seamless access to WSJ.com at a great price. No additional sign-up required.
 

Premium Services

In Partnership with

 

Dear Guest,

 

Welcome to the premium services of Business Standard brought to you courtesy FIS.
Kindly visit the Manage my subscription page to discover the benefits of this programme.

Enjoy Reading!
Team Business Standard