You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 Sector: Others
NSE: N.A. ISIN Code: INE631B01038
BSE 14:53 | 26 Dec Stock Is Not Traded.
NSE 05:30 | 01 Jan Stock Is Not Traded.
OPEN 455.05
PREVIOUS CLOSE 479.00
VOLUME 5
52-Week high 520.00
52-Week low 384.75
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 85
Buy Price 0.00
Buy Qty 0.00
Sell Price 455.05
Sell Qty 10.00
OPEN 455.05
CLOSE 479.00
VOLUME 5
52-Week high 520.00
52-Week low 384.75
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 85
Buy Price 0.00
Buy Qty 0.00
Sell Price 455.05
Sell Qty 10.00
Filter:

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd. (CENTRALPROVINCE) - Profit And Loss

Figures in Rs crore 2017 2016 2015
Income
Sales Turnover 0.00 0.00 0.00
Excise Duty 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stock Adjustments 0.00 0.00 -0.06
Total Income 0.00 0.00 -0.06
Expenditure
Raw Materials 0.00 0.00 0.00
Power & Fuel Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Employee Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 0.09 0.12 0.08
Miscellaneous Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Expenditure 0.09 0.12 0.08
Operating Profit -0.10 -0.12 -0.14
Interest 0.00 0.00 0.00
Gross Profit -0.10 -0.12 -0.14
Depreciation 0.00 0.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax -0.10 -0.12 -0.14
Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit -0.10 -0.12 -0.14