You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 Sector: Others
NSE: N.A. ISIN Code: INE631B01038
BSE LIVE 15:08 | 18 Jan 437.50 20.80
(4.99%)
OPEN

437.50

HIGH

437.50

LOW

437.50

NSE LIVE 05:30 | 01 Jan Stock Is Not Traded.
OPEN 437.50
PREVIOUS CLOSE 416.70
VOLUME 56
52-Week high 437.50
52-Week low 91.00
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 81.38
Buy Price 437.50
Buy Qty 424.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
OPEN 437.50
CLOSE 416.70
VOLUME 56
52-Week high 437.50
52-Week low 91.00
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 81.38
Buy Price 437.50
Buy Qty 424.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
Filter:

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd. (CENTRALPROVINCE) - Profit And Loss

Figures in Rs crore 2016 2015 2014
Income
Sales Turnover 0.00 0.00 0.00
Excise Duty 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.08
Stock Adjustments 0.00 -0.06 -0.15
Total Income 0.00 -0.06 -0.07
Expenditure
Raw Materials 0.00 0.00 0.00
Power & Fuel Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Employee Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 0.12 0.08 0.02
Miscellaneous Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Expenditure 0.12 0.08 0.02
Operating Profit -0.12 -0.14 -0.09
Interest 0.00 0.00 0.00
Gross Profit -0.12 -0.14 -0.09
Depreciation 0.00 0.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax -0.12 -0.14 -0.09
Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit -0.12 -0.14 -0.09