You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 Sector: Others
NSE: N.A. ISIN Code: INE631B01038
BSE LIVE 15:03 | 17 Nov 395.00 10.25
(2.66%)
OPEN

395.00

HIGH

395.00

LOW

395.00

NSE 05:30 | 01 Jan Stock Is Not Traded.
OPEN 395.00
PREVIOUS CLOSE 384.75
VOLUME 5
52-Week high 472.40
52-Week low 307.80
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 73
Buy Price 365.60
Buy Qty 50.00
Sell Price 395.00
Sell Qty 15.00
OPEN 395.00
CLOSE 384.75
VOLUME 5
52-Week high 472.40
52-Week low 307.80
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 73
Buy Price 365.60
Buy Qty 50.00
Sell Price 395.00
Sell Qty 15.00
Filter:

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd. (CENTRALPROVINCE) - Profit And Loss

Figures in Rs crore 2017 2016 2015
Income
Sales Turnover 0.00 0.00 0.00
Excise Duty 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00
Stock Adjustments 0.00 0.00 -0.06
Total Income 0.00 0.00 -0.06
Expenditure
Raw Materials 0.00 0.00 0.00
Power & Fuel Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Employee Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 0.09 0.12 0.08
Miscellaneous Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Expenditure 0.09 0.12 0.08
Operating Profit -0.10 -0.12 -0.14
Interest 0.00 0.00 0.00
Gross Profit -0.10 -0.12 -0.14
Depreciation 0.00 0.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax -0.10 -0.12 -0.14
Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit -0.10 -0.12 -0.14