You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 Sector: Others
NSE: N.A. ISIN Code: INE631B01038
BSE LIVE 13:23 | 24 Jul 452.85 0
(0.00%)
OPEN

452.85

HIGH

452.85

LOW

452.85

NSE 05:30 | 01 Jan Stock Is Not Traded.
OPEN 452.85
PREVIOUS CLOSE 452.85
VOLUME 4
52-Week high 452.85
52-Week low 150.85
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 84
Buy Price 452.85
Buy Qty 21.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
OPEN 452.85
CLOSE 452.85
VOLUME 4
52-Week high 452.85
52-Week low 150.85
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 84
Buy Price 452.85
Buy Qty 21.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
Filter:

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd. (CENTRALPROVINCE) - Profit And Loss

Figures in Rs crore 2016 2015 2014
Income
Sales Turnover 0.00 0.00 0.00
Excise Duty 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.08
Stock Adjustments 0.00 -0.06 -0.15
Total Income 0.00 -0.06 -0.07
Expenditure
Raw Materials 0.00 0.00 0.00
Power & Fuel Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Employee Cost 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 0.12 0.08 0.02
Miscellaneous Expenses 0.00 0.00 0.00
less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Expenditure 0.12 0.08 0.02
Operating Profit -0.12 -0.14 -0.09
Interest 0.00 0.00 0.00
Gross Profit -0.12 -0.14 -0.09
Depreciation 0.00 0.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax -0.12 -0.14 -0.09
Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit -0.12 -0.14 -0.09