You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd.

BSE: 501827 Sector: Others
NSE: N.A. ISIN Code: INE631B01038
BSE LIVE 13:45 | 22 Jun 452.85 0
(0.00%)
OPEN

430.30

HIGH

452.85

LOW

430.30

NSE 05:30 | 01 Jan Stock Is Not Traded.
OPEN 430.30
PREVIOUS CLOSE 452.85
VOLUME 4
52-Week high 452.85
52-Week low 107.35
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 84
Buy Price 452.85
Buy Qty 22.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
OPEN 430.30
CLOSE 452.85
VOLUME 4
52-Week high 452.85
52-Week low 107.35
P/E
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 84
Buy Price 452.85
Buy Qty 22.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
Filter:

Central Provinces Railways Company Ltd. (CENTRALPROVINCE) - Financial Quarterly

Figures in Rs crore Mar-2017 Dec-2016 Sep-2016 Jun-2016 Mar-2016
Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Income 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Expenditure 0.02 0.04 0.03 0.01 0.02
Operating Profit -0.02 -0.04 -0.03 -0.01 -0.02
Interest 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PBDT -0.02 -0.04 -0.03 -0.01 -0.02
Depreciation 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PBT -0.02 -0.04 -0.03 -0.01 -0.02
Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit -0.02 -0.04 -0.03 -0.01 -0.02
EPS (Rs) -0.11 -0.40 -5.39 -1.04 -2.69