You are here: Home » PTI Stories » National » News
Business Standard

India's CWG schedule for Tuesday

Topics
Religion Belief

Press Trust of India  |  Gold Coast 

Following is India's schedule on Day 6 of competitions at the 21st Commonwealth Games on Tuesday.

SHOOTING

Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification


Gagan Narang

(4:30

IST)

Chain Singh

Women's 25m Pistol Qualification Precision

Annu Singh

(4:30

IST)

Heena Sidhu

HOCKEY

Men Pool B

India vs Malaysia

(5:00

IST)

Women Pool A

India vs South Africa

(15:00

IST)

SQUASH

Women's Doubles Pool C

Joshna Chinappa and Dipika Pallikal

(6:30

IST)

vs

Pakistan's Faiza Zafar and Madina Zafar

Mixed Doubles Pool E

Dipika Pallikal and Saurav Ghosal

(8:45

IST)

Vs

Guyana's Fung-A-Fat Mary and Khalil Jason-Ray

Mixed Doubles Pool E

Dipika Pallikal and Saurav Ghosal

(14:15

IST)

vs

Pakistan's Madina Zafar and Tayyab Aslam

Mixed Doubles Pool H

Joshna Chinappa and Harinder Sandhu Pal

(15:45

IST)

Vs

Cayman Islands' Laing Caroline and Kelly Jacob

ATHLETICS

Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1 - Heat 1

Ayyasamy Dharun

(6:45

IST)

Women's 400m Semifinal 1

Hima Das

(16:46

IST)

Men's 400m Final

Muhammed Anas Yahiya

(17:18

IST)

TABLE TENNIS

Women's Singles Group 2

Vaishnavi Sutar vs Canada's Stephanie Chan

(9:00

IST)

Women's Singles Group 1

Maitreyee Sarkar vs Australia's Melissa Tapper

(12:00

IST)

BOXING

Men's 46-49kg Quarterfinal 4

Amit vs Scotland's Aqeel Ahmed

(9:17

IST)

Men's 91kg Quarterfinal 1

Naman Tanwar vs Samoa's Frank Masoe

(10:32

IST)

Men's 56kg Quarterfinal 4

Hussamuddin Mohammed vs Zambia's Everisto Mulenga

(14:47

IST)

Men's 69kg Quarterfinal 3

Manoj Kumar vs Terry Nickolas

(15:32

IST)

Men's +91kg Quarterfinal 2

Satish Kumar vs Trinidad and Tobago's Nigel Paul

(16:17

IST)

SWIM

Women's S8 50m Freestyle Heat 1

Vaishnavi Vinod Jagtap (S8)

(6:35

IST)

LAWN BOWL

Men's Singles Section A - Round 3

Krishna Xalxo vs Fijji's Arun Kumar

(4:31

IST)

Women's Pairs Section A - Round 2

India vs Jersey

Men's Singles Section A - Round 4

Krishna Xalxo vs Jamaica's Andrew Newell

(7:30

IST)

Women's Pairs Section A - Round 3

India vs Northern Ireland

(7:30

IST)

Women's Triples Section A - Round 3

India vs Australia

(11:31

IST)

Men's Fours Section B - Round 2

India vs Botswana

(14:47

IST).

(This story has not been edited by Business Standard staff and is auto-generated from a syndicated feed.)

First Published: Mon, April 09 2018. 19:50 IST
RECOMMENDED FOR YOU