Tuesday, October 13, 2026 | 03:46 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹394.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 551.35 per cent from ₹60.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 21.46 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹341.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1,348.32 per cent from ₹23.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.28 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹2,725.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.42 per cent from ₹2,301.14 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 26.58 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹2,714.46 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.37 per cent from ₹2,293.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 26.71 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹2,708.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.09 per cent from ₹2,576.96 crore. This represents a 22.71 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Bajaj Holdings0.00%1.44%-2.76%2.92%7.47%-11.51%
Jio Financial2.30%0.51%-3.58%-7.65%-10.20%-28.69%
Tata Capital0.51%2.29%-7.25%-7.81%-1.25%2.58%
Cholaman.Inv.&Fn1.52%3.18%-9.72%-8.55%4.58%-1.59%
Power Fin.Corpn.1.74%5.15%-0.70%-16.38%-23.09%-13.93%
SBI Funds Mgt.0.24%3.88%-3.15%-14.79%-14.79%-14.79%
Muthoot Finance0.05%-1.06%-3.79%-12.89%-26.97%-18.36%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : Shekhar Bajaj

Vice Chairman : Niraj Ramkrishna Bajaj

Vice Chairman : Rajiv Bajaj

ED / MD / CEO / Promoter : Sanjivnayan Bajaj

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Manish Kejriwal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Naushad Forbes

Independent Non Exe. Director : Pradip Panalal Shah

Independent Non Exe. Director : Arindam Bhattacharya

Independent Non Exe. Director : Vidya Rajiv Yeravdekar

Independent Non Exe. Director : Abhinav Bindra

Independent Non Exe. Director : SMITA MANKAD

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Saurabh Erande

Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd News

Data Not Available