Friday, October 09, 2026 | 10:51 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹89.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 66.51 per cent from ₹53.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 46.33 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹22.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 260.00 per cent from ₹6.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 51.64 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹21.19 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 224.50 per cent from ₹6.53 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 44.15 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹20.21 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 261.54 per cent from ₹5.59 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 45.92 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹14.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 245.24 per cent from ₹4.31 crore. This represents a 45.60 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Kilitch Drugs2.24%5.78%34.57%33.51%92.44%36.80%
Themis Medicare2.52%-0.18%-15.15%-4.27%34.04%-14.47%
Bafna Pharma.1.99%8.23%43.05%104.77%193.10%166.93%
Shree Ganesh Rem0.47%4.23%12.92%2.88%46.05%42.08%
Anuh Pharma0.37%-2.63%-10.40%4.01%3.34%-0.53%
Zim Laboratories1.71%4.62%4.32%25.32%95.09%99.18%
Amanta Healthcar-1.07%-3.77%-4.22%7.78%72.86%45.48%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director : Mukund P Mehta

E D & Wholetime Director : Bhavin M Mehta

Executive Director & MD : Mira Mehta

Independent Non Exe. Director : VASUDEV KRISHNAMURTI

Independent Non Exe. Director : Venkita Subramanian Rajan

Independent Non Exe. Director : DIPEN JAYANTILAL JAIN

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Pushpa Nyoupane

Kilitch Drugs (India) Ltd News

Data Not Available