You are here » Home » Companies » Company Overview » Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.

BSE: 543257 Sector: Financials
NSE: IRFC ISIN Code: INE053F01010
BSE 00:00 | 06 Dec 23.30 -0.10
(-0.43%)
OPEN

23.25

HIGH

23.50

LOW

23.20

NSE 00:00 | 06 Dec 23.30 -0.10
(-0.43%)
OPEN

23.50

HIGH

23.55

LOW

23.20

OPEN 23.25
PREVIOUS CLOSE 23.40
VOLUME 1307466
52-Week high 26.60
52-Week low 20.75
P/E 5.51
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 30,450
Buy Price 0.00
Buy Qty 0.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
OPEN 23.25
CLOSE 23.40
VOLUME 1307466
52-Week high 26.60
52-Week low 20.75
P/E 5.51
Mkt Cap.(Rs cr) 30,450
Buy Price 0.00
Buy Qty 0.00
Sell Price 0.00
Sell Qty 0.00
Filter:

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. (IRFC) - Financial Ratios

Figures in Rs crore 2021 2020 2019
Net Interest Income / Total funds 0.00 0.00 0.00
Non Interest Income / Total Funds 0.00 0.00 0.00
Total Income / Capital Employed (%) 5.06 5.79 6.42
Interest Expended / Capital Employed (%) 3.60 4.38 4.72
Operating Expense / Total Income 0.00 0.00 0.00
Interest Expended / Total Funds 0.00 0.00 0.00
Operating Expense / Total Funds 0.00 0.00 0.00
Profit Before Provisions / Total Funds 0.00 0.00 0.00
Net Profit / Total Funds 0.00 0.00 0.00
Interest Expended /Interest Earned 0.00 0.00 0.00
Other Income / Total Income 0.00 0.00 0.00
Credit Deposit Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Investment Deposit Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Cash Deposit Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Advances / Loan Funds (%) 2.40 3.02 3.62
  • Page
  • 1
  • 2
.