Industrial & Prudential Investment Company Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

5607.70107.60 (1.96%)

12:00 AM,23rd Feb 2024

BSE : 501298

NSE :

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE620D01011

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 23 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Industrial & Prudential Investment Company Ltd

The Industrial & Prudential Investment Company is a Mumbai based 90-year-old investment company. It is a zero debt company and along with its 100% subsidiary New Holding & Trading Company has an excellent equity investment portfolio. The company is based in Mumbai India.In 2000 the company proposed to transfer 1728000 shares held by the company's wholly-owned subsidiary New Holding & Trading Co to the company by December 15.The company also holds equity in many other companies like Reliance Communication Ltd Siemens Dr Reddys Glaxo Karur Vysya Bank TCS Bharat Electronics BASF India and IDBI. Most of the above are long- term investments and the acquisition cost of the total quoted equity held by the company is just around Rs.7.11 crores. Management is very conservative and not known to large scale portfolio churning.

Industrial & Prudential Investment Company Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

942

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

100.76

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.24

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)600.00
Latest Dividend Date 17 Aug 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 1.07
Book Value Share (₹) [S]2500.15
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.24
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

5531.20

5741.90

Week Low/High

5111.00

5742.00

Month Low/High

4250.00

5742.00

Year Low/High

1505.80

5742.00

All time Low/High

16.67

5742.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.20%%1.290.78%
1 Month31.33%%4.244.59%
3 Month39.08%%11.1212.17%
6 Month102.05%%12.1114.24%
1 Year193.06%%23.0726.85%
3 Year408.87%%47.4551.03%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : ANISH KISHORE MODI

Chairman & Managing Director : Gaurav Swarup

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Varun Swarup

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Devina Swarup

Independent Director : Probir Roy

Independent Director : Debanjan Mandal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Shilpishree Choudhary

Registered Office: Paharpur House, 8/1/B Diamond Harbour Road,Kolkata,West Bengal-700027 Ph: 91-11-40133000

Email:contact@industrialprudential.com

URL:http://www.industrialprudential.com