Rishi Techtex Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

47.490.99 (2.13%)

12:00 AM,2nd Mar 2024

BSE : 523021

NSE : RISHIPACK

Sector : Industrials

ISIN Code : INE989D01010

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Mar 02 2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

45.00

All Time High Date

29 Jan 1997

All Time Low

45.00

All Time Low Date

29 Jan 1997

Rishi Techtex Ltd

Incorporated in 1984 Rishi Techtex Limited (Formerly known Rishi Packers Limited) was promoted by B G N Patel. The Company is one of India's leading science-driven technical textile companies. It is is engaged in manufacturing and exports of HDPE/PP Woven Sacks and Shade Nets. It has two manufacturing plants one at Union Territory of Daman and the other at Union Territory of Dadra.To part-finance its expansion programme the company made a rights issue (1:2) in Jun.'94 at a premium of Rs 20. Its product is consumed by manufacturers of cement and cement paints rubber compounds milk powder solid and granulated chemicals thermosetting resins petrochemicals synthetic rubber etc. In 1995-96 the company proposed to increase the present capacity of multiwall bags by 16 mln pa which is to commence operations from Jun.'97 and is also proposing to set up a project for production of Raschel bags for which L/C for the import of machinery has been opened. This is an EOU unit. Cost of the above projects is expected to be Rs 11 crores which will be financed by borrowings internal accruals and by issue of shares.During 1997-98 the company has successfully implemented the new project for the manufacture of Raschel bags and modernised its Woven sacks operations. It by replacing two Tape Lines and 30 Looms.During 1998-99 the Company commenced a new woven sacks project at Dadra in the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli with a capacity of 750 MT per annum. The Company also issued 600000 Equity shares of Rs. 10 each at a premium of Rs. 5/- per share to promotor group on private placement basis to raise funds to meet the working capital requirements.During the year 2000-01 the company has registered 9.5% growth in respect of turnover over the previous year. The total turnover is stood at Rs.2978.79 lakhs during 2000-01 as against Rs.2720.30 lakhs in the previous year.In 2004-05 the Company increased its capacity of PE Knitted fabrics with the installation of additional knitting machines at its Daman works. The extrusion capacity of the Company was also increased by modernising two extruders. In 2005-06 it undertook a substantial expansion of its Knitting Division capacity at Daman which doubled to 1500 MTPA costing Rs 585 lacs. Further it undertook modernisation plan of its Woven Sacks division at a cost of Rs.120 Lacs. In FY17 it launched fire-retardant shade nets; launched Wavesail nets in 2018; `Treeguard' brand of nets launched in 2019. It acquired 4 new plants during the year 2021 comprising of PE liner machine warping machine high-speed warp raschel knitting machine and rooftop-mounted grid solar plant. It further acquired a new facility (machine) for roll movement during the year 2021. A new solar plant was installed to reduce consumption of electricity within the manufacturing facility.

Rishi Techtex Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

35

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

2.14

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.13

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]42.15
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.13
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

45.60

47.49

Week Low/High

41.50

47.49

Month Low/High

39.60

47.49

Year Low/High

18.60

51.00

All time Low/High

1.30

99.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week13.04%%0.910.75%
1 Month14.43%%2.392.40%
3 Month9.70%%9.3710.41%
6 Month86.24%%12.8815.14%
1 Year134.63%%25.2929.19%
3 Year124.01%%46.7450.00%

Company Info

Company Information

ED / MD / Promoter : Abhishek Patel

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Aakanksha Patel

Independent Executive Director : Sheela Ayyar

Independent Executive Director : Kunal Rastogi

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Gauri Gangal

Registered Office: 612 Veena Killedar Indl Estate, 10/14 Pais Street Byculla (W),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400011 Ph: 91-022-23075677/23074585

Email:info@rishitechtex.com

URL:http://www.rishitechtex.com