Gopalapuram (SC) ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY

The Gopalapuram (SC) Assembly Constituency of ANDHRA PRADESH state is currently held by Muppidi Venkateswararao of TDP. In the 2014 ANDHRA PRADESH Assembly Elections, Muppidi Venkateswararao beat Talari Venkatrao of YSRCP. Muppidi Venkateswararao got 51.50% of the votes.

ANDHRA PRADESH Result

ANDHRA PRADESH .Live [175 / 175]
PARTY LEAD/WON
   TDP 23
   YSRCP 151
   Others 1
   BJP 0
   INC 0

Gopalapuram (SC) Candidates in fray in 2019

Candidate Name Gender Category Party % Votes polled
DUNNA SUMAN BABU M SC BJP
NUTHALAPATI M VARA PRASAD M SC CONGRESS
MUPPIDI VENKATESWARA RAO M SC TDP
VENKATRAO TALARI M SC YSRC

ANDHRA PRADESH ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY SEATS

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Giddalur
Dharmavaram
Nellimarla
Kodur (SC)
Gurazala
Peddapuram
Allagadda
Nandyal
Avanigadda
Kuppam
Gudivada
Elamanchili
Nidadavole
Kothapeta
Hindupur
Penamaluru
Alur
Nellore City
Banaganapalle
Machilipatnam
Gudur (SC)
Eluru
Ongole
Kurnool
Ichchapuram
Pendurthi
Araku Valley (ST)
Nuzvid
Bhimavaram
Madakasira (SC)
Guntur East
Etcherla
Palacole
Cheepurupalle
Kurupam (ST)
Jaggayyapeta
Penukonda
Atmakur
Palakonda (ST)
Bhimli
Mandapeta
Jaggampeta
Gajapathinagaram
Palasa
Kodumur (SC)
Macherla
Chirala
Kakinada City
Badvel (SC)
Palamaner
Chilakaluripet
Mummidivaram
Jammalamadugu
Gajuwaka
Parchur
Madanapalle
Mangalagiri
Achanta
Kakinada Rural
Bapatla
Pamarru (SC)
Chintalapudi (SC)
Mylavaram
Paderu (ST)
Kadapa
Gannavaram
Parvathipuram (SC)
Narasaraopet
Mantralayam
Amadalavalasa
Kalyandurg
Chittoor
Nandigama (SC)
Bobbili
Pathapatnam
Panyam
Kadiri
Gannavaram (SC)
Pattikonda
Nellore Rural
Markapuram
Amalapuram (SC)
Kanigiri
Chandragiri
Chodavaram
Narasannapeta
Pileru
Kamalapuram
Gopalapuram (SC)
Payakaraopeta (SC)
Mydukur
Anakapalli
Kondapi (SC)
Dhone
Darsi
Narasapuram
Kandukur
Guntakal
Pedakurapadu
Kaikalur
Addanki
Nagari
Anantapur Urban
Kovur
Gangadhara Nellore (SC)
Denduluru
Narsipatnam
Kavali
Guntur West
Pedana
Adoni
Nandikotkur (SC)
Anaparthy
Kovvur (SC)
Vizianagaram
Punganur
Srungavarapukota
Tuni
Vemuru (SC)
Ramachandrapuram
Yemmiganur
Puthalapattu (SC)
Tadikonda (SC)
Uravakonda
Venkatagiri
Raptadu
Pithapuram
Rajam (SC)
Tadipatri
V.Madugula
Vijayawada Central
Rayadurg
Rampachodavaram (ST)
Tanuku
Rajahmundry City
Yerragondapalem (SC)
Vijayawada East
Razole (SC)
Tadepalligudem
Rayachoti
Tekkali
Vinukonda
Polavaram (ST)
Repalle
Visakhapatnam North
Salur (ST)
Tenali
Ponnur
Visakhapatnam East
Sattenpalli
Santhanuthalapadu (SC)
Thamballapalle
Prathipadu (SC)
Satyavedu (SC)
Sarvepalli
Tirupati
Puttaparthi
Prathipadu
Singanamala (SC)
Srisailam
Udayagiri
Vijaywada West
Rajampet
Visakhapatnam South
Proddatur
Srikakulam
Sullurpeta (SC)
Undi
Rajamundry Rural
Visakhapatnam West
Pulivendla
Srikalahasti
Tiruvuru (SC)
Unguturu
Rajanagaram