Bijepur ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY

The Bijepur Assembly Constituency of ODISHA state is currently held by Subal Sahu of INC. In the 2014 ODISHA Assembly Elections, Subal Sahu beat Prasanna Acharya of BJD. Subal Sahu got 32.40% of the votes.

ODISHA Result

ODISHA .Live [146 / 147]
PARTY LEAD/WON
   BJD 112
   INC 9
   Others 2
   BJP 23

Bijepur Candidates in fray in 2019

Candidate Name Gender Category Party % Votes polled
Naveen Patnaik M GEN BJD
Ripunath Seth M GEN CONGRESS
Sanat Kumar Gartia M GEN BJP

ODISHA ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY SEATS

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Bramhagiri
Patkura
Junagarh
G. Udayagiri (ST)
Angul
Digapahandi
Sanakhemundi
Pallahara
Rajanagar
Banki
Kakatpur (SC)
Umarkote (ST)
Sambalpur
Nuapada
Bhadrak
Loisingha (SC)
Cuttack Sadar (SC)
Kabisuryangar
Jashipur (ST)
Dhamnagar (SC)
Mahanga
Khandapada
Chandabali
Pipili
Karanjia (ST)
Jagatsinghpur
Aska
Gunupur (ST)
Simulia
Parjanga
Salipur
Barabati-Cuttack
Kamakhyanagar
Khariar
Sonepur
Padampur
Bhandaripokhari
Malkangiri (ST)
Bhanjanagar
Mohana (ST)
Dharmgarh
Champua
Chhendipada (SC)
Polasara
Keonjhar (ST)
Jeypore
Athagarh
Hinjili
Soro (SC)
Patna (ST)
Sundargarh (ST)
Baramba
Kantabanji
Balasore
Talcher
Patnagarh
Barchana
Kantamal
Bangriposi (ST)
Udala (ST)
Remuna (SC)
Bhawanipatna (SC)
Nabarangpur (ST)
Dhenkanal
Saraskana (ST)
Chikiti
Pottangi (ST)
Khurda
Jharsuguda
Athamallik
Jajpur
Sukinda
Phulbani (ST)
Talsara (ST)
Bargarh
Kendrapara (SC)
Baripada (ST)
Biramitrapur (ST)
Rourkela
Bhograi
Narla
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar
Aul
Chitrakonda (ST)
Puri
Mahakalapada
Koraput (SC)
Attabira (SC)
Jaleswar
Surada
Raghunathpali (SC)
Brajarajnagar
Badasahi (SC)
Jatani
Telkoi (ST)
Rairangpur (ST)
Chilika
Basta
Khalikote (SC)
Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya)
Chhatrapur (SC)
Bonai (ST)
Binjharpur (SC)
Nayagarh
Ghasipura
Bijepur
Choudwar-Cuttack
Rairakhol
Morada
Kotpad (ST)
Daspalla (SC)
Rajgangapur (ST)
Nilgiri
Laxmipur (ST)
Baliguda (ST)
Jayadev (SC)
Tirtol (SC)
Ranpur
Deogarh
Basudevpur
Korei
Bhubaneswar North (Uttar)
Bari
Satyabadi
Bissam Cuttack (ST)
Niali (SC)
Gopalpur
Bolangir
Anandapur (SC)
Dharmasala
Rayagada (ST)
Nimapara
Paralakhemundi
Balikuda-Ersama
Jharigam (ST)
Titlagarh
Rengali (SC)
Kuchinda (ST)
Berhampur
Lanjigarh (ST)
Birmaharajpur (SC)
Bhatli
Begunia
Boudh
Paradeep
Hindol (SC)
Dabugam (ST)