Co-Sponsored By
You are here » Home » Elections » Assam Election » Constituency List

Assam Constituency List

ASSAM CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Barchalla Ganesh Kumar Limbu BJP 45
Barkhetry Narayan Deka BJP 47.15
Batadroba Angoorlata Deka BJP 37.61
Behali Ranjit Dutta BJP 56.2
Bihpuria Debananda Hazarika BJP 60.68
Bilasipara East Ashok Kumar Singhi BJP 35.3
Biswanath Promod Borthakur BJP 52.33
Bokajan (ST) Numal Momin BJP 37.49
Chabua Binod Hazarika BJP 59.76
Dhakuakhana (ST) Naba Kumar Doley BJP 55.45
Dharmapur Chandra Mohan Patowary BJP 63.55
Dhekiajuli Ashok Singhal BJP 49.57
Amguri Prodip Hazarika AGP 43.75
Barhampur Prafulla Kumar Mahanta AGP 48.43
Barpeta Gunindra Nath Das AGP 38.96
Bokakhat Atul Bora AGP 59.71
Bongaigaon Phani Bhusan Choudhury AGP 56.03
Dergaon (SC) Bhabendra Nath Bharali AGP 52.3
Abhayapuri South (SC) Ananta Kumar Malo AIUDF 32.5
Barkhola Kishor Nath BJP 34.9
Bhabanipur Abul Kalam Azad AIUDF 25.74
Bilasipara West Hafiz Bashir Ahmed AIUDF 32.29
Barama (ST) Maneswar Brahma Other 37.9
Bijni Kamal Shing Narzary Other 24.5
Chapaguri (ST) Thaneswar Basumatary Other 37.8
Baithalangso (ST) Dr.mansing Rongpi INC 42.84
Algapur Nizam Uddin Choudhury AIUDF 42.32
Badarpur Jamal Uddin Ahmed INC 34.01
Baghbar Sherman Ali Ahmed INC 57.58
Chenga Sukur Ali Ahmed INC 47.25
Dalgaon Ilias Ali INC 42.48
Abhayapuri North Abdul Hai Nagori INC 35.38
Boko (SC) Nandita Das INC 39.66
Chaygaon Rekibuddin Ahmed INC 49.66
Dhemaji (ST) Pradan Baruah BJP 40.9
Dholai (SC) Parimal Suklabaidya BJP 53.54
Dibrugarh Prasanta Phukan BJP 61.02
Digboi Suren Phukan BJP 51.47
Diphu (ST) Sum Ronghang BJP 46.59
Dispur Atul Bora BJP 71.14
Dudhnai (ST) Dipak Kumar Rabha BJP 49.97
Duliajan Terash Gowalla BJP 51.13
Gauhati East Siddhartha Bhattacharya BJP 78.49
Gohpur Utpal Borah BJP 58.26
Golakganj Ashwini Ray Sarkar BJP 46.2
Haflong (ST) Bir Bhadra Hagjer BJP 50.77
Hajo Suman Haripriya BJP 40.76
Howraghat (ST) Joy Ram Engleng BJP 44.19
Jagiroad (SC) Pijush Hazarika BJP 54.98
Jalukbari Himanta Biswa Sarma BJP 76.62
Jorhat Hitendra Nath Goswami BJP 52.91
Khumtai Mrinal Saikia BJP 55.28
Lahowal Rituparna Baruah BJP 53.86
Lumding Sibu Misra BJP 46.05
Mahmara Jogen Mohan BJP 47.5
Majuli (ST) Sarbananda Sonowal BJP 50.74
Mangaldoi (SC) Gurujyoti Das BJP 41.31
Margherita Bhaskar Sharma BJP 55.85
Marigaon Rama Kanta Dewri BJP 57.09
Moran Chakradhar Gogoi BJP 54.13
Nalbari Ashok Sarma BJP 62.93
Nowgong Rupak Sarmah BJP 47.43
Palasbari Pranab Kalita BJP 61.93
Raha (SC) Dimbeswar Das BJP 47.6
Rangapara Pallab Lochan Das BJP 43.92
Rangia Bhabesh Kalita BJP 40.72
Ratabari (SC) Kripanath Mallah BJP 47.93
Sadiya Bolin Chetia BJP 32.14
Silchar Dilip Kumar Paul BJP 60.53
Sipajhar Binanda Kumar Saikia BJP 47.89
Sonai Aminul Haque Laskar BJP 35.83
Sonari Topon Kumar Gogoi BJP 55.83
Sootea Padma Hazarika BJP 45.89
Sorbhog Ranjeet Kumar Dass BJP 33.34
Thowra Kushal Dowari BJP 48.42
Tingkhong Bimal Borah BJP 54.61
Tinsukia Sanjoy Kishan BJP 61.24
Udharbond Mihir Kanti Shome BJP 48.33
Gauhati West Ramendra Narayan Kalita AGP 64.07
Kaliabor Keshab Mahanta AGP 62.03
Kamalpur Satyabrat Kalita AGP 57.7
Lakhimpur Utpal Dutta AGP 33.88
Naharkatia Naren Sonowal (Botali) AGP 46.75
Patacharkuchi Pabindra Deka AGP 61.72
Teok Renupoma Rajkhowa AGP 42.88
Tezpur Brindaban Goswami AGP 52.56
Dhing Aminul Islam AIUDF 47.78
Karimganj South Aziz Ahmed Khan AIUDF 45.2
Katlichera Suzam Uddin Laskar AIUDF 40.6
Tamulpur Emmanuel Mosahary Other 42.87
Mariani Rupjyoti Kurmi INC 40.53
Dhubri Najrul Hoque AIUDF 40.08
Gauripur Nijanur Rahman AIUDF 45.66
Jaleswar Sahab Uddin Ahmed AIUDF 43.65
Jamunamukh Abdur Rahim Ajmal AIUDF 42.57
Kokrajhar East (ST) Pramila Rani Brahma Other 55.34
Panery Kamali Basumatari Other 35.93
Sidli (ST) Chandan Brahma Other 42
Udalguri (ST) Rihon Daimari Other 40.94
Doom Dooma Durga Bhumij INC 45.4
Goalpara East Abul Kalam Rasheed Alam INC 33.51
Golaghat Ajanta Neog INC 50.17
Karimganj North Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha INC 34.63
Lakhipur Rajdeep Goala INC 55
Nazira Debabrata Saikia INC 53.77
Samaguri Rakibul Hussain INC 51.95
Sibsagar Pranab Kumar Gogoi INC 42.87
Titabar Tarun Gogoi INC 54.65
Hailakandi Anwar Hussain Laskar AIUDF 36.86
Naoboicha Mamun Imdadul Haque Chawdhury AIUDF 34.52
Jonai (ST) Bhubon Pegu Other 42.89
Hojai Shiladitya Dev BJP 54.4
Katigorah Amar Chand Jain BJP 44.04
Patharkandi Krishnendu Paul BJP 37.94
Goalpara West Abdur Rashid Mandal INC 44.77
Jania Abdul Khaleque INC 56.4
Laharighat Dr. Nazrul Islam INC 41.4
Mankachar Dr. Motiur Rohman Mondal INC 31.57
Rupohihat Nurul Huda INC 47.5
Salmara South Wazed Ali Choudhury INC 54.43
Gossaigaon Majendra Narzary Other 31.93
Kalaigaon Maheswar Baro Other 35.54
Kokrajhar West (ST) Rabiram Narzary Other 45.71
Majbat Charan Boro Other 43.16
Sarukhetri Jakir Hussain Sikdar INC 45.06
Sarupathar Roselina Tirkey INC 36.05