Co-Sponsored By
You are here » Home » Elections » West Bengal Election » Constituency List

West Bengal Constituency List

WEST BENGAL CONSTITUENCIES

Constituency Winner Party % Votes polled
Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) AITC 41.35
Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami AITC 46.24
Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia AITC 47.39
Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah AITC 44.21
Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty (Ghutish) AITC 44.09
Nagrakata Sukra Munda AITC 32.46
Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani AITC 43.91
Sagardighi Subrata Saha AITC 26.23
Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh AITC 37.77
Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar AITC 44.14
Panihati Nirmal Ghosh AITC 44.69
Bidhannagar Sujit Bose AITC 42.86
Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh AITC 53.09
Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana AITC 50.85
Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira AITC 53.7
Jaynagar Biswanath Das AITC 36.23
Canning Paschim Shyamal Mondal AITC 49.08
Magrahat Paschim Gias Uddin Molla AITC 50.71
Budge Budge Ashok Kumar Deb AITC 44.13
Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim AITC 53.21
Dinhata Udayan Guha AITC 45.04
Karandighi Manodeb Sinha AITC 29.44
Bongaon Uttar Biswajit Das AITC 50.59
Jagatdal Parash Dutta AITC 46.36
Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti AITC 48.44
Deganga Rahima Mondal AITC 50.87
Shyampukur Shashi Panja AITC 45.8
Shibpur Jatu Lahiri AITC 51.86
Panchla Gulsan Mullick AITC 52.98
Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy AITC 54.11
Chunchura Asit Mazumder (Tapan) AITC 49.06
Dhanekhali Asima Patra AITC 57.54
Goghat Manas Majumdar AITC 51.88
Joypur Shaktipada Mahato AITC 47.41
Onda Arup Kumar Khan AITC 40.7
Galsi Alok Kumar Majhi AITC 46.44
Dubrajpur Chandra Naresh Bauri AITC 51.72
Nalhati Moinuddin Shams AITC 45.33
Itahar Amal Acharjee AITC 52.26
Gaighata Pulin Bihari Ray AITC 48.62
Hingalganj (SC) Debes Mandal AITC 53
Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukhopadhyay AITC 47.8
Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi AITC 44.19
Nandigram Adhikari Suvendu AITC 66.79
Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar AITC 54.51
Kanthi Dakshin Adhikari Dibyendu AITC 53.72
Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan AITC 53.46
Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti AITC 50.11
Egra Das Samares AITC 51.31
Pingla Saumen Kumar Mahapatra AITC 50.38
Kalchini Wilson Champramary AITC 34.99
Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas (Mithu) AITC 40.66
Jorasanko Smita Bakshi AITC 42.79
Nayagram Dulal Murmu AITC 56.22
Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak AITC 46.12
Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee AITC 40.81
Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz Other 42.65
Madarihat Manoj Tigga BJP 43.98
Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya CPM 46.36
Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy CPM 40.67
Harirampur Rafikul Islam CPM 42.83
Habibpur Khagen Murmu CPM 34.76
Gazole Dipali Biswas CPM 43.34
Bhagawangola Mahasin Ali CPM 54.39
Domkal Anisur Rahaman CPM 36.59
Jalangi Abdur Razzak CPM 50.25
Ranaghat Dakshin Rama Biswas CPM 47.51
Dum Dum Uttar Tanmoy Bhattacharya CPM 46.38
Kamarhati Manash Mukherjee CPM 45.09
Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal CPM 45.74
Kultali (SC) Ram Sankar Halder CPM 37.37
Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty CPM 48.51
Pandua Amjad Hossain Sk. CPM 43.68
Panskura Purba Sk Ibrahim Ali CPM 46.74
Haldia Tapasi Mondal CPM 50.17
Barjora Sujit Chakraborty CPM 43.42
Sonamukhi Ajit Ray CPM 46.05
Jamalpur Samar Hazra CPM 44.53
Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha CPM 43.38
Durgapur Purba Santosh Debray CPM 44.22
Raniganj Runu Dutta CPM 42.32
Jamuria Jahanara Khan CPM 43.28
Nanoor Shyamali Pradhan CPM 50.07
Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal CPM 54.78
Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma INC 45.41
Matigara-Naxalbari Sankar Malakar INC 41.28
Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey INC 40.36
Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal INC 43.88
Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray INC 52.58
Raiganj Mohit Sengupta INC 58.98
Gangarampur Goutam Das INC 46.37
Chanchal Asif Mehbub INC 53.78
Harischandrapur Alam Mostaque INC 34.9
Ratua Samar Mukherjee INC 51.86
Manickchak Md. Mottakin Alam INC 45.48
Maldaha Bhupendra Nath Halder INC 48.36
Mothabari Yeasmin Sabina INC 51.78
Sujapur Isha Khan Choudhury INC 58.46
Farakka Mainul Haque INC 51.05
Suti Humayun Reza INC 44.64
Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman INC 47.26
Lalgola Abu Hena INC 60.56
Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty INC 67.89
Nowda Abu Taher Khan INC 34.46
Kaliganj Hasanuzzaman Sk INC 45.65
Santipur Arindam Bhattacharya INC 51.76
Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha INC 52.05
Bagdah Dulal Chandra Bar INC 49.64
Baduria Abdur Rahim Quazi INC 50.17
Noapara Madhusudan Ghose INC 42.05
Amta Asit Mitra INC 47.05
Champdani Abdul Mannan INC 44.14
Sabang Manas Ranjan Bhunia INC 59.23
Baghmundi Nepal Mahata INC 47.16
Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee INC 44.58
Bankura Daripa Shampa INC 42.45
Bishnupur Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya INC 44.22
Durgapur Paschim Bishwanath Parial INC 54.44
Hansan Miltan Rasid INC 49.94
Raninagar Firoza Begam (E) INC 58.47
Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy INC 47.02
Khargram Ashis Marjit INC 54.93
Burwan Protima Rajak INC 36.89
Kandi Apurba Sarkar (David) INC 51.22
Bharatpur Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal) INC 36.18
Beldanga Seikh Safiujjaman INC 49.43
Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy Other 43.63
Tamluk Ashok Dinda Other 44.72
Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai Other 59.85
Kurseong Rohit Sharma Other 53.03
Englishbazar Nihar Ranjan Ghosh Other 51.72
Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy Other 42.18
Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury Other 42.82
Chhatna Dhirendra Nath Layek Other 41.13
Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman AITC 48.1
Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman AITC 44.18
Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh AITC 46.72
Falakata Anil Adhikari AITC 43.77
Dhupguri Mitali Roy AITC 43.49
Rajganj Khageswar Roy AITC 46.15
Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb AITC 47.49
Mal Bulu Chik Baraik AITC 44.28
Chopra Hamidul Rahaman AITC 41.82
Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal AITC 41.88
Samserganj Amirul Islam AITC 30.43
Jangipur Jakir Hossain AITC 37.23
Karimpur Mahua Moitra AITC 45.24
Tehatta Dutta Gouri Sankar AITC 49.04
Palashipara Tapas Kumar Saha AITC 44.99
Nakashipara Kallol Khan AITC 46.56
Chapra Rukbanur Rahman AITC 47.79
Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha AITC 52.49
Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas AITC 45.58
Krishnaganj Satyajit Biswas AITC 53.72
Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar AITC 48.13
Chakdaha Kar Ratna Ghosh AITC 49.63
Kalyani Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas AITC 50.47
Haringhata Nilima Nag (Mallick) AITC 49.4
Bongaon Dakshin Surajit Kumar Biswas AITC 49.2
Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mandal AITC 48.56
Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick AITC 54.31
Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy AITC 49.98
Amdanga Rafiqur Rahaman AITC 50
Bijpur Subhranshu Roy AITC 61.58
Naihati Partha Bhowmick AITC 50.59
Barrackpur Silbhadra Datta AITC 40.23
Khardaha Amit Mitra AITC 49.65
Dum Dum Bratya Basu AITC 46.73
Rajarhat New Town Sabya Sachi Dutta AITC 45.59
Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Basu AITC 44.3
Haroa Islam Sk. Nurul (Haji) AITC 56.33
Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal AITC 55.76
Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahata AITC 51.49
Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra AITC 51.79
Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder AITC 49.65
Raidighi Debasree Roy AITC 46.48
Mandirbazar Halder Joydeb AITC 52.72
Baruipur Purba Nirmal Chandra Mondal AITC 48.09
Canning Purba Saokat Molla AITC 59.56
Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee AITC 54.73
Magrahat Purba Namita Saha . AITC 48.7
Diamond Harbour Dipak Kumar Halder AITC 48.58
Falta Tamonash Ghosh AITC 50.15
Satgachia Sonali Guha (Bose) AITC 47.98
Bishnupur (SC) Dilip Mondal AITC 52.36
Bhangore Abdur Razzak Molla AITC 49.57
Kasba Ahmed Javed Khan AITC 46.52
Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum AITC 50.31
Tollygunge Aroop Biswas AITC 46.73
Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee AITC 45.98
Maheshtala Kasturi Das AITC 47.84
Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla AITC 49.75
Entally Swarna Kamal Saha AITC 51.97
Beleghata Paresh Paul AITC 52.82
Maniktala Sadhan Pande AITC 50.6
Kashipur-Belgachia Mala Saha AITC 50.4
Bally Baishali Dalmiya AITC 46.97
Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder AITC 47.79
Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar AITC 44.7
Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi AITC 42.19
Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja) AITC 54.1
Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani AITC 48.7
Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal AITC 44.89
Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharya E AITC 49.23
Chandannagore Indranil Sen E AITC 44.83
Balagarh Ashim Kumar Majhi AITC 47.36
Chanditala Swati Khandoker AITC 48.28
Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty AITC 50.8
Haripal Becharam Manna E AITC 53.22
Arambagh Krishna Chandra Santra AITC 53.87
Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed AITC 54.04
Chandipur Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee AITC 48.52
Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity AITC 50.09
Ramnagar Akhil Giri AITC 52.99
Gopiballavpur Churamani Mahata AITC 55.51
Keshiary Paresh Murmu AITC 53.99
Narayangarh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh AITC 49.39
Kharagpur Dinen Roy AITC 48.43
Debra Selima Khatun (Bibi) AITC 47.96
Daspur Mamata Bhunia AITC 52.82
Ghatal Shankar Dolai AITC 49.77
Chandrakona Chhaya Dolai AITC 52.04
Garbeta Ashis Chakraborty (Nanti) AITC 58.86
Salboni Srikanta Mahata AITC 53.91
Keshpur Seuli Saha AITC 71.63
Binpur Khagendranath Hembram AITC 55.07
Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren AITC 47.85
Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu AITC 48.72
Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia AITC 48.71
Para Umapada Bauri AITC 47.59
Raghunathpur Purna Chandra Bauri AITC 43.39
Saltora Swapan Bouri AITC 46.2
Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi AITC 47.48
Raipur Birendra Nath Tudu AITC 50.67
Taldangra Samir Chakraborty AITC 47.56
Indas Gurupada Mete AITC 48.14
Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag AITC 45.88
Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay AITC 47.34
Raina Nepal Ghorui AITC 45.77
Monteswar Sajal Panja AITC 44.11
Kalna Kundu Biswajit AITC 50.32
Memari Begum Nargis AITC 46.35
Bardhaman Uttar Nisith Kumar Malik AITC 47.43
Bhatar Subhash Mondal AITC 46.86
Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez AITC 46.2
Mangalkot Chowdhury Siddiqullah AITC 45.87
Ausgram Abhedananda Thander AITC 45.94
Pandabeswar Kumar Jitendra Tewari AITC 45.04
Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee AITC 38.54
Barbani Bidhan Upadhyay AITC 47.13
Suri Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay AITC 47.68
Labpur Islam Monirul AITC 52.4
Sainthia Nilabati Saha AITC 52.17
Mayureswar Abhijit Roy AITC 48.54
Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee AITC 47.67
Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay AITC 44.15
Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee AITC 45.53
Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay AITC 47.29
Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla AITC 45.99
Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji AITC 48.13
Shyampur Kalipada Mandal AITC 53.34
Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja AITC 52.12
Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy AITC 43.78
Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta AITC 48.93
Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman AITC 51.1
Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolai AITC 50.25
Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity AITC 54.18
Balarampur Shantiram Mahato AITC 47.02
Kotulpur Shyamal Santra AITC 49.03
Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath AITC 52.85
Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee AITC 44.81
Rampurhat Asish Banerjee AITC 43.68
Murarai Abdur Rahaman (Liton) AITC 47.51
Baishnabnagar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar BJP 38.2
Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Kumar Ghosh BJP 39.29
Bhatpara Arjun Singh AITC 54.57
Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee AITC 47.33
Domjur Rajib Banerjee AITC 67.76
Nandakumar Sukumar De AITC 48.11
Mahisadal Dr.sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar AITC 48.1
Khejuri Ranajit Mondal AITC 54.3
Howrah Madhya Arup Roy (Apu) AITC 52.2
Jhargram Sukumar Hansda AITC 54.97
Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh E AITC 50.75
Kumargram James Kujur AITC 37.27
Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari AITC 47.85
Tapan Bachchu Hansda AITC 42.78
Baranagar Tapas Roy AITC 48.79
Gosaba Jayanta Naskar AITC 50.52
Basanti (SC) Gobinda Chandra Naskar AITC 49.87
Bolpur Chandranath Sinha AITC 54.8
Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury INC 43.12
Malatipur Alberuni Zulkarnain INC 32.27
Kalimpong Sarita Rai Other 49.06