Shree Cement Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹6,233.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.17 per cent from ₹6,101.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 18.03 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1,272.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.08 per cent from ₹1,383.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 4.53 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1,427.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.16 per cent from ₹1,429.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 6.26 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹741.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 11.12 per cent from ₹666.94 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 14.67 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹531.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.68 per cent from ₹527.53 crore. This represents a 17.48 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Shree Cement Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue6,233.135,280.8818.0320,943.4719,282.838.61
Expenses4,960.933,948.2825.6516,305.6115,348.806.23
Other Income211.71235.23-10.00660.83589.2212.15
Operating Profit1,272.201,332.60-4.535,298.694,523.2517.14
Depreciation685.96653.814.922,793.963,006.78-7.08
Interest56.8645.5324.88211.72204.963.30
Profit Before Tax741.09868.49-14.672,293.011,311.5174.84
Tax209.97224.83-6.61577.47336.1571.79
Net Profit531.12643.66-17.481,748.661,123.8055.60
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue6,233.136,101.002.17
Expenses4,960.934,717.015.17
Other Income211.71101.16109.28
Operating Profit1,272.201,383.99-8.08
Depreciation685.96762.46-10.03
Interest56.8655.751.99
Profit Before Tax741.09666.9411.12
Tax209.97139.4150.61
Net Profit531.12527.530.68

Shree Cement Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Neutral 26,000Motilal Oswal07-May-2026
Accumulate 27,907Prabhudas Lilladher07-May-2026
Hold 31,120Edelweiss Securities29-Oct-2025
Buy 35,300Emkay Global10-Sep-2025
Buy 33,400Share Khan04-Sep-2025

Shree Cement Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Shree Cement Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Shree Cement2.43%0.21%0.77%-16.29%-8.97%-25.17%
UltraTech Cem.2.05%-1.08%-0.65%-7.80%-7.13%-12.25%
Ambuja Cements2.34%-3.31%-8.40%-18.98%-20.64%-38.23%
J K Cements-1.87%-1.68%3.29%-9.13%-10.55%-26.52%
Dalmia BharatLtd-0.18%-5.11%-5.33%-9.01%-17.97%-28.50%
ACC0.14%-3.61%-7.35%-17.78%-19.58%-39.36%

Shree Cement Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman/ED & CEO: H M Bangur
Vice Chairman & Executive Dire: Prashant Bangur
Executive Director & MD: Neeraj Akhoury
Independent Non Exe. Director: Uma Ghurka
Independent Non Exe. Director: Zubair Ahmed
Independent Non Exe. Director: S K Roongta
Independent Non Exe. Director: C K Dhanuka
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: S S Khandelwal

Shree Cement Ltd News

Shree Cement gains 4% after in-line Q4; brokerages see up to 12% upside

Shree Cement's revenue from operations rose 10.3 per cent year-on-year to ₹6,101 crore from ₹5,532 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous fiscal

Updated On: 07 May 2026 | 11:27 AM IST

Cement firms to post strong Q4 volumes, but costs may weigh on margins

Cement companies are likely to report healthy volume growth in Q4 FY26 on strong demand and capex push, but rising fuel and packaging costs may weigh on profitability and margins

Updated On: 13 Apr 2026 | 11:38 AM IST
More