Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹151.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.15 per cent from ₹127.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 42.94 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹44.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 39.52 per cent from ₹31.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 49.95 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹45.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 41.13 per cent from ₹32.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 49.11 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹40.82 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 45.68 per cent from ₹28.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 53.57 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹30.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 47.35 per cent from ₹20.74 crore. This represents a 57.04 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue151.12105.7242.94476.57364.6630.69
Expenses106.6076.0340.21356.18267.4533.18
Other Income2.222.28-2.6318.897.95137.61
Operating Profit44.5229.6949.95139.28105.1632.45
Depreciation5.064.1920.7616.9514.9313.53
Interest0.861.20-28.334.666.62-29.61
Profit Before Tax40.8226.5853.57117.6783.6140.74
Tax10.267.1244.1029.4523.0527.77
Net Profit30.5619.4657.0489.4661.4945.49
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue151.12127.9118.15
Expenses106.6096.0011.04
Other Income2.221.9414.43
Operating Profit44.5231.9139.52
Depreciation5.064.4912.69
Interest0.861.34-35.82
Profit Before Tax40.8228.0245.68
Tax10.267.2840.93
Net Profit30.5620.7447.35

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Paras Defence2.12%6.02%4.23%5.85%69.64%87.63%
Astra Microwave0.69%5.83%-2.33%-14.81%43.03%52.07%
Zen Technologies3.66%5.25%3.38%-0.02%6.57%19.89%
Aequs3.02%-9.83%-20.59%-4.90%11.35%44.09%
AXISCADES Tech.0.19%4.78%-12.60%29.71%-2.12%25.52%
Unimech Aero.1.34%2.73%-6.33%34.56%61.02%64.15%
Dynamatic Tech.-0.30%-0.82%-11.64%17.93%5.96%54.23%

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Sharad Virji Shah
ED / MD / Promoter: Munjal Sharad Shah
E D & Wholetime Director: Shilpa Amit Mahajan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Manmohan Handa
Independent Non Exe. Director: Hina Amol Gokhale
Independent Non Exe. Director: Suresh Katyal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Minal Bhate

Paras Defence and Space Technologies Ltd News

Defence stocks in demand: Paras, Data Patterns, Ideaforge surge up to 12%

At 11:29 AM on Friday, the BSE India Defence index was the top gainer among thematic indices up 1 per cent as compared to 0.11 per cent rise in the BSE Sensex.

Updated On: 05 Jun 2026 | 12:10 PM IST
More