Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹15,547.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 47.92 per cent from ₹10,510.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 21.13 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹463.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 13.41 per cent from ₹408.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 3.99 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹975.93 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 105.58 per cent from ₹474.73 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 112.98 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹868.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 135.01 per cent from ₹369.76 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 137.74 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹717.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 140.91 per cent from ₹297.97 crore. This represents a 156.35 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue15,547.6612,835.6621.1348,872.8038,860.1025.77
Expenses15,084.5412,353.2922.1147,006.2837,352.5225.85
Other Income536.938.446261.73734.49497.5947.61
Operating Profit463.12482.37-3.992,601.012,005.1729.72
Depreciation106.9592.7015.37392.98281.0239.84
Interest24.1232.59-25.99137.47154.35-10.94
Profit Before Tax868.98365.52137.742,070.561,569.8031.90
Tax151.1585.5076.78411.98252.4463.20
Net Profit717.83280.02156.351,644.251,232.5833.40
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue15,547.6610,510.5147.92
Expenses15,084.5410,102.1449.32
Other Income536.9390.02496.46
Operating Profit463.12408.3713.41
Depreciation106.95104.971.89
Interest24.1223.661.94
Profit Before Tax868.98369.76135.01
Tax151.1571.79110.54
Net Profit717.83297.97140.91

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 12,500Emkay Global13-May-2026
Accumulate 11,200JM Financial13-May-2026
Accumulate 11,000Equirus Securities13-May-2026
Accumulate 11,000JM Financial11-Mar-2026
Buy 15,200Emkay Global11-Mar-2026

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Dixon Technolog.1.08%-1.85%-14.66%-20.45%0.35%-26.80%
LG Electronics0.66%1.95%-3.26%10.80%3.42%1.61%
Havells India1.58%-5.08%-2.38%-17.48%-18.43%-32.36%
Voltas6.74%2.23%-7.57%-22.95%-31.34%-28.64%
Blue Star5.33%1.90%2.44%-4.93%-13.02%-18.77%

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman: Sunil Vachani
Managing Director: Atul B Lall
Independent Director: Poornima Shenoy
Independent Director: Manuji Zarabi
Independent Director: MANOJ MAHESHWARI
Company Secretary: Ashish Kumar

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd News

Dixon-Vivo JV receives much-awaited nod; Nomura sees modest upside in stock

Dixon Technologies today was up 4 per cent intraday as the company secured government approval to set up its joint venture (JV) with Vivo Mobile India (VMI).

Updated On: 10 Jul 2026 | 3:27 PM IST

Dixon, Kaynes, Amber, Syrma surge up to 5%; what's driving EMS stocks?

The government extended customs duty concessions on a range of machinery and components used in electronics manufacturing until March 31, 2029.

Updated On: 09 Jul 2026 | 11:13 AM IST

Vivo JV approval buzz lifts Dixon Technologies share price 5%

Today's rally was buoyed by a report that the government is likely to clear Dixon-Vivo JV this month, which will reduce the risk exposure of the Chinese mobile company to India.

Updated On: 17 Jun 2026 | 10:24 AM IST

SAIL, Kaynes, Dixon: How to trade these buzzing stocks? Ajit Mishra decodes

Ajit Mishra of Religare Broking expects SAIL to rally to ₹240, and Dixon Technologies past ₹13,000-mark; whereas, he cautions Kaynes Technology could crack to ₹2,500 if it breaks key support.

Updated On: 14 May 2026 | 12:15 PM IST

Vivo JV, export push seen driving Dixon Technologies growth despite risks

Dixon Technologies expects export growth, speciality EMS expansion and the proposed Vivo joint venture to support earnings amid margin pressures and weak demand

Updated On: 13 May 2026 | 6:24 PM IST

Dixon Technologies: Vivo JV delay, PLI expiry cloud near-term outlook

Dixon Technologies' Q4FY26 results have raised concerns over weak smartphone demand, fading PLI incentives and delay in Vivo JV approval.

Updated On: 13 May 2026 | 12:00 PM IST

Stocks to Watch today: Airtel, Tata Power, Cipla, RVNL, Dixon Tech and more

Stocks to watch today: Jewellery stocks, Tata Power, RVNL, Airtel, Cipla, Dixon Technologies, Dr Reddy's, Berger Paints are among others that will remain in focus today.

Updated On: 13 May 2026 | 8:06 AM IST
More