ABans Enterprises Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,889.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 70.98 per cent from ₹6,510.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.26 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹45.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2,492.67 per cent from ₹-1.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 225.96 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹48.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 571.41 per cent from ₹7.17 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 238.30 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹47.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 655.50 per cent from ₹6.27 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 245.26 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹32.69 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 511.19 per cent from ₹-7.95 crore. This represents a 598.50 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

ABans Enterprises Ltd News

More

ABans Enterprises Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,889.401,356.7239.2613,812.823,849.76258.80
Expenses1,843.701,342.7037.3113,817.493,826.39261.11
Other Income4.312.1699.5428.4028.400.00
Operating Profit45.7014.02225.9623.7351.77-54.16
Depreciation0.770.5150.983.042.1144.08
Interest1.871.96-4.5912.2818.12-32.23
Profit Before Tax47.3713.72245.268.4131.55-73.34
Tax14.689.0462.394.9313.60-63.75
Net Profit32.694.68598.503.9618.85-78.99
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,889.406,510.40-70.98
Expenses1,843.706,512.31-71.69
Other Income4.3112.55-65.66
Operating Profit45.70-1.91-2492.67
Depreciation0.770.90-14.44
Interest1.873.47-46.11
Profit Before Tax47.376.27655.50
Tax14.6814.223.23
Net Profit32.69-7.95-511.19

ABans Enterprises Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

ABans Enterprises Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

ABans Enterprises Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
ABans Enterprise-5.02%-3.44%-1.30%6.07%-44.71%-17.69%
Emergent Indust.-4.88%-6.47%12.56%12.25%-10.27%-35.44%
Maximus Interna.-0.40%-0.33%0.47%5.95%50.10%32.42%
Sicagen India-0.41%-4.45%-5.73%-3.35%-8.27%-23.83%
Tierra Agrotech-4.62%-12.16%-27.19%-27.09%-33.18%-46.10%
ZR2 Bioenergy3.48%-2.46%-12.82%25.51%-19.46%-65.85%
Amrapali Inds.-2.25%6.74%5.25%7.76%107.11%135.64%

ABans Enterprises Ltd Corporate Information

Addtnl Independent Director: Naresh Kumar Sharma

ABans Enterprises Ltd News

Data Not Available