Accelya Solutions India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹137.65 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.28 per cent from ₹127.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.06 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹140.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.34 per cent from ₹129.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.11 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹46.53 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.91 per cent from ₹46.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 3.92 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹38.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 9.24 per cent from ₹42.75 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 2.49 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹28.85 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.25 per cent from ₹30.45 crore. This represents a 2.57 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Accelya Solutions India Ltd News

More

Accelya Solutions India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue137.65136.201.06532.27528.720.67
Expenses91.1287.773.82370.88335.7610.46
Other Income3.093.003.0020.7113.1058.09
Operating Profit46.5348.43-3.92182.09206.06-11.63
Depreciation9.999.416.1644.1928.0357.65
Interest0.842.22-62.166.943.42102.92
Profit Before Tax38.8039.79-2.49130.96174.61-25.00
Tax9.9510.18-2.2636.7146.69-21.38
Net Profit28.8529.61-2.5795.38129.02-26.07
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue137.65127.128.28
Expenses91.1281.0112.48
Other Income3.092.7811.15
Operating Profit46.5346.110.91
Depreciation9.995.7274.65
Interest0.840.42100.00
Profit Before Tax38.8042.75-9.24
Tax9.9512.30-19.11
Net Profit28.8530.45-5.25

Accelya Solutions India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Accelya Solutions India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Accelya Solutions India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Accelya Solution-1.25%-1.52%-14.06%-17.80%-19.11%-32.50%
Aurum Proptech-1.53%-1.62%-9.68%-3.43%15.26%19.91%
Hypersoft Tech.4.64%3.76%-9.25%-18.47%29.59%135.91%
Magellanic Cloud5.45%4.31%-3.43%-18.41%-11.00%-59.61%
InfoBeans Tech.-3.95%-5.65%-1.53%-16.97%-21.56%-11.68%
KS Smart Technlogies-0.49%3.45%-12.27%-25.47%-67.73%0.90%
Ceinsys Tech-0.63%0.72%-6.91%-26.05%-42.12%-52.90%

Accelya Solutions India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): James Davidson
Executive Director & MD: GURUDAS VASUDEV SHENOY
Independent Non Exe. Director: Saurav Adhikari
Independent Non Exe. Director: Meena Jagtiani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ravindran Menon
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Jose Maria Hurtado
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Ninad Umranikar

Accelya Solutions India Ltd News

Data Not Available