Addictive Learning Technology Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹22.69 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 58.78 per cent from ₹14.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.41 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹4.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 648.28 per cent from ₹-0.87 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 14.36 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹4.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 767.12 per cent from ₹-0.73 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 19.64 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 108.75 per cent from ₹-4.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 86.75 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 108.27 per cent from ₹-3.75 crore. This represents a 75.97 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd News

More

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue22.6920.938.4175.7282.64-8.37
Expenses17.9215.3616.6763.3364.24-1.42
Other Income0.110.49-77.551.323.22-59.01
Operating Profit4.775.57-14.3613.7121.62-36.59
Depreciation4.452.8953.9813.807.0994.64
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax0.423.17-86.75-0.0914.54-100.62
Tax0.111.88-94.15-0.024.01-100.50
Net Profit0.311.29-75.97-0.4810.70-104.49
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue22.6914.2958.78
Expenses17.9215.1618.21
Other Income0.110.13-15.38
Operating Profit4.77-0.87-648.28
Depreciation4.454.079.34
Interest0.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax0.42-4.80-108.75
Tax0.11-1.05-110.48
Net Profit0.31-3.75-108.27

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
DSJ Keep Learn-0.71%-16.77%-23.63%-26.06%-35.35%-52.56%
MT Educare-1.16%-3.41%0.59%-12.82%21.43%-20.93%
Western Overseas-13.10%-13.10%-10.28%-3.18%-13.10%-65.01%

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd Corporate Information

ED / MD / Promoter: Ramanuj Mukherjee
E D & Wholetime Director: Abhyudaya Sunil Agarwal
Executive Director & CFO: Siddhant Singh Baid
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mohammed Sirajuddin
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shruti Khanijow
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: KOMAL SHAH

Addictive Learning Technology Ltd News

Data Not Available