Allcargo Terminals Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹214.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.06 per cent from ₹208.04 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.50 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹47.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.84 per cent from ₹44.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 37.20 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹34.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 11.82 per cent from ₹30.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 19.56 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹13.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 35.70 per cent from ₹10.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 0.37 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹6.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 27.37 per cent from ₹8.77 crore. This represents a 30.08 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Allcargo Terminals Ltd News

More

Allcargo Terminals Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue214.41187.2514.50820.80757.818.31
Expenses166.94152.659.36660.22636.833.67
Other Income2.818.43-66.6719.5715.7124.57
Operating Profit47.4734.6037.20180.15136.6931.79
Depreciation20.7815.2136.6267.7955.7221.66
Interest15.9314.3011.4058.3533.5973.71
Profit Before Tax13.5713.520.3754.0147.3813.99
Tax7.204.4163.2722.1427.50-19.49
Net Profit6.379.11-30.0844.2130.2446.20
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue214.41208.043.06
Expenses166.94164.021.78
Other Income2.813.16-11.08
Operating Profit47.4744.027.84
Depreciation20.7820.720.29
Interest15.9316.46-3.22
Profit Before Tax13.5710.0035.70
Tax7.201.23485.37
Net Profit6.378.77-27.37

Allcargo Terminals Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Allcargo Terminals Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Allcargo Terminals Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Allcargo Termi0.54%1.09%1.59%5.17%-8.53%-23.96%
Adani Ports5.17%5.75%6.45%8.86%6.15%27.46%
JSW Infrast2.31%2.02%-9.40%3.65%18.20%11.64%
Guj Pipavav Port1.60%2.56%-2.05%8.12%2.20%-2.49%

Allcargo Terminals Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Kaiwan Kalyaniwalla
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mahendra K Chouhan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Amarendu Prakash.
Independent Non Exe. Director: PRAFULLA PREMSUKH CHHAJED
Managing Director: PRANAV CHOUDHARY
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Shashi Kiran Shetty
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Malav Talati

Allcargo Terminals Ltd News

Data Not Available