Arihant Superstructures Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹131.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 27.22 per cent from ₹180.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.79 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹27.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.87 per cent from ₹30.23 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 25.32 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹13.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.88 per cent from ₹16.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 37.94 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹12.84 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 16.57 per cent from ₹15.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 39.52 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹9.78 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 17.88 per cent from ₹11.91 crore. This represents a 38.53 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Arihant Superstructures Ltd News

More

Arihant Superstructures Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue131.59120.968.79550.97498.8310.45
Expenses104.0484.0723.75424.41394.217.66
Other Income1.551.98-21.725.045.040.00
Operating Profit27.5536.89-25.32131.60109.6620.01
Depreciation0.720.6216.132.832.3719.41
Interest15.5417.03-8.7567.6941.1164.66
Profit Before Tax12.8421.23-39.5261.0866.19-7.72
Tax3.065.32-42.4815.0111.8726.45
Net Profit9.7815.91-38.5346.0454.68-15.80
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue131.59180.80-27.22
Expenses104.04150.57-30.90
Other Income1.551.2029.17
Operating Profit27.5530.23-8.87
Depreciation0.720.73-1.37
Interest15.5415.301.57
Profit Before Tax12.8415.39-16.57
Tax3.063.48-12.07
Net Profit9.7811.91-17.88

Arihant Superstructures Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Arihant Superstructures Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Arihant Superstructures Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Arihant Super.-3.84%-6.02%-14.70%-23.18%-30.05%-52.08%
B-Right Real0.36%0.35%0.13%5.31%-5.55%158.08%
Arih.Found.Hsg.3.47%-4.91%-10.03%-22.22%-10.23%-21.11%
Mac Charles(I)-0.28%2.16%-4.32%-5.57%-1.13%-5.42%
Suraj Estate1.08%-7.23%-20.06%-10.64%-27.91%-42.55%
Modi's Navnirman5.43%2.62%9.65%0.79%1.22%27.50%
Shraddha Prime3.65%3.26%7.73%6.27%-0.67%-23.06%

Arihant Superstructures Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Ashok Chajjer
Non Independent Executive Director / Joint MD: Parth Chhajer
Non Independent Executive Director / Joint MD: Bhavik Chhajer
Non Independent Executive Director / WTD: Nimish Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pramod Deshpande
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mr Abodh Khandelwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sheetal Bhilkar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Raghuveer Singh Rajpurohit
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Manoj Sunil Dhondge
Additional Director: Pradeep Mehta

Arihant Superstructures Ltd News

Data Not Available