Arkade Developers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹144.65 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.58 per cent from ₹146.97 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 45.14 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹34.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 24.17 per cent from ₹27.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 45.35 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹36.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 24.82 per cent from ₹29.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 43.04 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹33.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 27.46 per cent from ₹26.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 45.95 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹24.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 30.03 per cent from ₹19.08 crore. This represents a 45.84 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Arkade Developers Ltd News

More

Arkade Developers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue144.65263.65-45.14816.40683.1019.51
Expenses110.13200.48-45.07809.43477.0169.69
Other Income2.231.1790.6012.0411.980.50
Operating Profit34.5263.17-45.3519.02218.07-91.28
Depreciation3.282.6125.6710.224.91108.15
Interest0.200.1625.000.891.75-49.14
Profit Before Tax33.2861.57-45.957.90211.41-96.26
Tax8.4715.76-46.263.6455.28-93.42
Net Profit24.8145.81-45.845.29156.93-96.63
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue144.65146.97-1.58
Expenses110.13119.17-7.59
Other Income2.231.7130.41
Operating Profit34.5227.8024.17
Depreciation3.283.183.14
Interest0.200.22-9.09
Profit Before Tax33.2826.1127.46
Tax8.477.0320.48
Net Profit24.8119.0830.03

Arkade Developers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Arkade Developers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Arkade Developers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Arkade-1.29%0.75%-10.40%-24.00%-15.80%-38.72%
EFC (I)0.21%2.99%-1.69%-13.21%-7.78%-42.58%
Marathon Nextgen-1.09%-0.35%-4.67%-4.48%-24.05%-38.37%
Alembic-0.61%4.83%-14.64%-2.54%-2.76%-10.57%
Omaxe1.64%-6.85%-11.66%11.32%12.17%19.10%
Texmaco Infrast.-0.64%-5.23%-2.42%2.27%19.73%13.58%
Meghna Infracon-1.00%0.76%-0.95%-8.27%-12.49%19.56%

Arkade Developers Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Amit Mangilal Jain
Whole-time Director: Arpit Vikram Jain
Whole-time Director: Sandeep Jain Ummedmal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Neha Huddar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Abhishek Dev
Independent Non Exe. Director: SUMESH ASHOK MISHRA
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Sheetal Haresh Solani

Arkade Developers Ltd News

Data Not Available