Austin Engineering Company Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹32.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.40 per cent from ₹30.92 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 10.01 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1.57 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 12.29 per cent from ₹1.79 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 15.14 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 23.44 per cent from ₹2.56 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 4.39 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 28.24 per cent from ₹2.16 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 6.63 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 21.67 per cent from ₹1.20 crore. This represents a 38.56 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Austin Engineering Company Ltd News

More

Austin Engineering Company Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue32.2835.87-10.01124.66106.6716.87
Expenses30.7134.02-9.73117.82102.1315.36
Other Income0.480.3154.841.942.11-8.06
Operating Profit1.571.85-15.148.786.6532.03
Depreciation0.410.395.131.571.570.00
Interest0.080.11-27.270.420.3040.00
Profit Before Tax1.551.66-6.636.794.7842.05
Tax0.610.13369.231.571.1240.18
Net Profit0.941.53-38.564.843.8426.04
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue32.2830.924.40
Expenses30.7129.135.42
Other Income0.480.87-44.83
Operating Profit1.571.79-12.29
Depreciation0.410.402.50
Interest0.080.11-27.27
Profit Before Tax1.552.16-28.24
Tax0.610.96-36.46
Net Profit0.941.20-21.67

Austin Engineering Company Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Austin Engineering Company Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Austin Engineering Company Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
SNL Bearings0.19%0.15%-9.19%7.22%12.68%5.59%
NRB Indl Bearing-2.62%4.69%-4.38%-14.97%-5.14%0.51%
Vishal Bearings-1.12%-3.98%-13.45%-3.43%-25.62%-34.73%
Benara Bearings4.98%-0.54%14.30%-6.65%-7.30%-19.39%

Austin Engineering Company Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: HIREN NAROTTAM VADGAMA
Managing Director & CEO: RAJAN RAMNIKLAL BAMBHANIA
E D & Wholetime Director: JIGNESH SHASHIKANT THANKI
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jagdishchandra B Jagani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shruti K Bhadeshiya
Independent Non Exe. Director: Dhiren Tarachand Mithan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Isha K. Thanki
Company Secretary: Hemant Singh Jhala

Austin Engineering Company Ltd News

Data Not Available