Azad Engineering Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹172.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.85 per cent from ₹161.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 25.90 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹64.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.96 per cent from ₹61.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 30.73 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹57.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.37 per cent from ₹68.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 10.73 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹38.97 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 23.95 per cent from ₹51.24 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 6.93 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹35.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.48 per cent from ₹36.81 crore. This represents a 19.47 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Azad Engineering Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue172.60137.0925.90602.98457.3531.84
Expenses108.2487.8623.20377.66296.0527.57
Other Income3.558.69-59.1545.6510.59331.07
Operating Profit64.3649.2330.73270.97171.9057.63
Depreciation18.6210.1483.6352.8429.4879.24
Interest10.325.9174.6230.8218.3967.59
Profit Before Tax38.9741.87-6.93187.30124.0251.02
Tax3.8112.44-69.3731.9732.74-2.35
Net Profit35.1629.4319.47133.5686.5354.35
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue172.60161.546.85
Expenses108.24100.228.00
Other Income3.5516.58-78.59
Operating Profit64.3661.324.96
Depreciation18.6216.8110.77
Interest10.329.864.67
Profit Before Tax38.9751.24-23.95
Tax3.8114.43-73.60
Net Profit35.1636.81-4.48

Azad Engineering Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Azad Engineering Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Azad Engineering Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Azad Engineering0.20%-2.28%9.99%24.26%61.93%80.39%
ITI0.29%-1.81%-5.27%-15.61%-17.10%-26.22%
Data Pattern-0.03%-3.43%-6.27%-3.05%18.41%48.14%
MTAR Technologie-4.17%-6.49%5.66%14.65%48.61%245.75%
Aequs-0.45%-8.14%19.55%9.29%77.45%74.75%
Sigma Advanced System-3.94%-15.19%16.32%61.18%409.64%533.13%
BEML Ltd-1.35%-3.71%-0.48%4.11%12.96%-11.34%

Azad Engineering Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman/ED & CEO: RAKESH CHOPDAR
E D & Wholetime Director: Jyoti Chopdar
E D & Wholetime Director: Vishnu Pramodkumar Malpani
Executive Director & MD: Murali Krishna Bhupatiraju
Independent Non Exe. Director: Madhusree Vemuru
Independent Non Exe. Director: SUBBA RAO AMBATI
Independent Non Exe. Director: Michael Joseph Booth
Independent Non Exe. Director: Deepak Kabra
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Ful Kumar Gautam

Azad Engineering Ltd News

No More Data

More