Bharat Rasayan Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹338.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.79 per cent from ₹308.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 10.40 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹50.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.39 per cent from ₹43.62 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 6.66 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹55.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.96 per cent from ₹58.27 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 7.21 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹48.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.01 per cent from ₹51.48 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 9.31 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹37.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.41 per cent from ₹38.15 crore. This represents a 6.13 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Bharat Rasayan Ltd News

More

Bharat Rasayan Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue338.16377.40-10.401,241.841,173.005.87
Expenses287.39323.01-11.031,063.03998.126.50
Other Income6.217.10-12.5445.5141.848.77
Operating Profit50.7754.39-6.66224.32216.723.51
Depreciation7.066.3910.4926.3626.99-2.33
Interest1.021.18-13.564.594.72-2.75
Profit Before Tax48.9053.92-9.31193.37185.014.52
Tax11.6714.26-18.1643.4939.749.44
Net Profit37.2339.66-6.13145.72140.923.41
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue338.16308.029.79
Expenses287.39264.408.70
Other Income6.2115.58-60.14
Operating Profit50.7743.6216.39
Depreciation7.066.793.98
Interest1.020.939.68
Profit Before Tax48.9051.48-5.01
Tax11.6713.33-12.45
Net Profit37.2338.15-2.41

Bharat Rasayan Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Bharat Rasayan Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Bharat Rasayan Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Bharat Rasayan-0.35%-0.31%-6.30%-25.85%-32.23%-65.22%
Bhagiradha Chem.-0.34%4.16%-14.08%-24.49%-23.44%-18.35%
NACL Industries0.72%-3.56%-15.49%-40.51%-30.36%-40.06%
GSP Crop Science-0.10%2.66%-4.47%-23.73%6.21%25.57%
Insecticid.India0.77%0.78%-10.34%-15.68%-25.08%-27.85%
Meghmani Organi.3.15%8.12%-0.28%1.52%14.53%-30.73%
India Pesticides-0.34%0.65%-12.23%-23.37%-22.50%-38.68%

Bharat Rasayan Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: S N Gupta
WTD & Executive Director: MAHABIR PRASAD GUPTA
ED / WTD / CEO / Promoter: RAJENDER PRASAD GUPTA
Executive Director (Operation): Ajay Gupta
Executive Director (Operation): Kamleshwar Prasad Uniyal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Suresh Kumar Garg
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ankit Aggarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Naman Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajesh Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Upendra Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mukta Gupta

Bharat Rasayan Ltd News

Data Not Available