BIGBLOC Construction Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹79.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.95 per cent from ₹86.93 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 40.44 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹6.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.26 per cent from ₹6.36 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 383.08 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹3.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.64 per cent from ₹3.88 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 303.30 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-0.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 188.00 per cent from ₹-0.25 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 87.86 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-0.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 12.20 per cent from ₹-0.82 crore. This represents a 85.48 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd News

More

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue79.1556.3640.44283.42224.6426.17
Expenses72.8755.0632.35265.81195.4635.99
Other Income1.311.1513.915.324.4519.55
Operating Profit6.281.30383.0822.9333.63-31.82
Depreciation4.424.117.5416.7214.5015.31
Interest3.894.26-8.6915.0914.573.57
Profit Before Tax-0.72-5.93-87.86-8.884.55-295.16
Tax0.00-0.970.002.535.97-57.62
Net Profit-0.72-4.96-85.48-8.493.20-365.31
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue79.1586.93-8.95
Expenses72.8780.57-9.56
Other Income1.310.7184.51
Operating Profit6.286.36-1.26
Depreciation4.424.137.02
Interest3.893.1822.33
Profit Before Tax-0.72-0.25188.00
Tax0.000.57-100.00
Net Profit-0.72-0.82-12.20

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
BIGBLOC Const.1.80%3.55%-6.11%-21.25%-24.20%-30.27%
BirlaNu Ltd-0.51%-0.28%-10.76%-7.35%-11.45%-35.34%
Everest Inds.-3.60%-2.57%-4.94%-2.33%13.18%-24.67%
Visaka Industrie0.68%2.11%-4.48%-7.99%19.60%-1.48%
Kanoria Energy-5.19%13.47%-5.36%-3.47%-4.25%-22.72%

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd Corporate Information

Managing Director: Naresh Sitaram Saboo
Director: Narayan Sitaram Saboo
Director & CFO: Mohit Narayan Saboo
Independent Director: Dishant Kaushikbhai Jariwal
Independent Director: Payal Loya
Director: Manish Narayan Saboo
Company Secretary: Sumit Nirmal Das
Independent Director: Premil Jatinkumar Shah
Independent Director: Sachit Jayesh Gandhi

BIGBLOC Construction Ltd News

Data Not Available