Birla Cable Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹266.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 24.54 per cent from ₹214.10 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 51.12 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹46.97 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 120.21 per cent from ₹21.33 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 498.34 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹44.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 147.47 per cent from ₹17.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 633.44 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹41.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 187.54 per cent from ₹14.29 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2,109.14 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹30.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 184.26 per cent from ₹10.80 crore. This represents a 2,157.35 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Birla Cable Ltd News

More

Birla Cable Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue266.64176.4451.12771.11661.6516.54
Expenses219.67168.5930.30724.15628.9715.13
Other Income0.610.5510.913.793.479.22
Operating Profit46.977.85498.3450.7536.1640.35
Depreciation3.434.21-18.5315.7915.760.19
Interest2.052.32-11.6412.3413.72-10.06
Profit Before Tax41.091.862109.1422.636.68238.77
Tax10.390.501978.007.542.32225.00
Net Profit30.701.362157.3516.904.89245.60
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue266.64214.1024.54
Expenses219.67192.7713.95
Other Income0.611.34-54.48
Operating Profit46.9721.33120.21
Depreciation3.433.70-7.30
Interest2.053.59-42.90
Profit Before Tax41.0914.29187.54
Tax10.393.49197.71
Net Profit30.7010.80184.26

Birla Cable Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Birla Cable Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Birla Cable Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Birla Cable3.64%19.97%-11.29%73.59%117.82%100.53%
Advait Energy0.99%8.40%-9.73%-21.40%-15.20%-3.82%
Dynamic Cables-1.39%-4.49%-23.55%-13.11%-9.82%-17.83%
Quadrant Future0.07%-0.57%-26.64%16.67%30.00%12.40%
Delton Cables-0.16%5.70%-2.43%62.16%62.44%-2.26%
Systematic Inds.0.40%3.40%-14.94%28.72%1.85%6.47%
Cords Cable-0.20%12.40%-10.57%45.78%65.22%54.98%

Birla Cable Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): H V Lodha
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: D R Bansal
Independent Non Exe. Director: B R Nahar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kiran Aggarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: P.K.Madappa
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Ravindra Pratap Singh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Suman

Birla Cable Ltd News

Data Not Available