Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹66.19 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 15.01 per cent from ₹57.55 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 22.19 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹2.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹0.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 58.08 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹5.51 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 106.37 per cent from ₹2.67 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3.38 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹3.92 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 139.02 per cent from ₹1.64 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 12.30 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹2.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 47.68 per cent from ₹1.51 crore. This represents a 39.24 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd News

More

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q4 FY24-25Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue66.1954.1722.19247.13213.5715.71
Expenses63.5747.9232.66229.96195.2717.77
Other Income4.180.95340.008.642.45252.65
Operating Profit2.626.25-58.0825.8020.7524.34
Depreciation1.590.8684.884.756.59-27.92
Interest1.301.88-30.855.015.72-12.41
Profit Before Tax3.924.47-12.3016.058.4589.94
Tax1.690.80111.255.392.60107.31
Net Profit2.233.67-39.2411.275.8592.65
CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q3 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue66.1957.5515.01
Expenses63.5757.5510.46
Other Income4.183.955.82
Operating Profit2.620.000.00
Depreciation1.591.0354.37
Interest1.301.290.78
Profit Before Tax3.921.64139.02
Tax1.690.131200.00
Net Profit2.231.5147.68

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Birla Precision-4.99%-14.25%-16.51%31.02%30.79%-0.73%
DE Nora India4.48%-0.22%-4.39%-18.40%-13.85%-10.48%
United Drilling-4.32%-9.69%-22.79%-20.63%-18.81%-12.53%
Admach Systems-4.99%-9.84%2.29%19.91%115.81%133.55%
Fluidomat-0.99%-3.45%-15.47%-33.15%-16.35%-33.15%
Stovec Inds.-2.49%-8.14%-15.42%-20.27%-27.49%-38.68%
Josts Engg. Co.-3.55%-7.71%-13.42%-24.29%-25.75%-43.04%

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: VEDANT BIRLA
Executive Director & MD: RAVINDER CHANDER PREM
Executive Director: Santhosh Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: RAJI VISHWANATHAN
Independent Non Exe. Director: Tulsi Jayakumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: VIKAS THAPA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pararnasivan Angala Srinivasan
Independent Non Exe. Director: K Chandrashekhar Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Deep Kishorbhai Chandan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: SWETA KAMAL KANT KHEMKA

Birla Precision Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available