C.E. Info Systems Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹139.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 3.67 per cent from ₹145.04 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.89 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹159.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.10 per cent from ₹162.79 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 17.81 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹55.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 12.67 per cent from ₹63.53 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2.17 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹65.80 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.13 per cent from ₹73.22 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.18 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹49.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.34 per cent from ₹50.93 crore. This represents a 8.58 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

C.E. Info Systems Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue139.72121.6114.89474.10463.252.34
Expenses84.2467.3125.15305.33287.256.29
Other Income19.6513.6743.7552.4052.44-0.08
Operating Profit55.4854.302.17221.17228.44-3.18
Depreciation9.156.8832.9930.4219.5855.36
Interest0.180.82-78.051.783.17-43.85
Profit Before Tax65.8060.279.18188.97205.69-8.13
Tax16.0614.4611.0771.4849.2545.14
Net Profit49.7445.818.58134.02147.59-9.19
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue139.72145.04-3.67
Expenses84.2481.513.35
Other Income19.6517.7510.70
Operating Profit55.4863.53-12.67
Depreciation9.157.9115.68
Interest0.180.1520.00
Profit Before Tax65.8073.22-10.13
Tax16.0622.29-27.95
Net Profit49.7450.93-2.34

C.E. Info Systems Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Reduce 1,040JM Financial05-Aug-2026

C.E. Info Systems Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

C.E. Info Systems Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
C.E. Info System-0.38%1.24%3.29%-21.59%-3.49%-50.10%
Sonata Software-1.92%2.38%-13.07%-20.29%-12.66%-33.28%
Mastek2.33%6.90%7.68%-0.70%0.87%-15.49%
Seshaasai Tech.-2.96%-4.35%-9.11%-16.75%38.80%-15.21%
Happiest Minds1.88%6.58%0.64%-13.04%-13.49%-33.31%
Latent View-2.10%2.74%-6.65%-21.79%-23.40%-44.34%
Datamatics Glob.2.03%4.81%3.25%-7.48%4.67%-7.32%

C.E. Info Systems Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Rakesh Kumar Verma
Vice Chairman / Independent Non Executive Director: Shambhu Singh
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Rohan Verma
ED / WTD / CTO / CHRO: Rashmi Verma
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Rakhi Prasad
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anil Mahajan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Tina Trikha
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajagopalan Sundar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ranjan Kumar Mohapatra
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Saurabh Surendra Somani

C.E. Info Systems Ltd News

No More Data

More