Cemindia Projects Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹2,720.92 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.49 per cent from ₹2,973.49 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5.61 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹274.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 23.22 per cent from ₹357.73 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.30 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹235.11 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 39.55 per cent from ₹388.93 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.91 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹192.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 45.08 per cent from ₹350.25 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 13.92 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹140.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 41.85 per cent from ₹242.17 crore. This represents a 2.62 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Cemindia Projects Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue2,720.922,576.405.6110,060.589,246.168.81
Expenses2,446.262,336.114.729,039.028,384.347.81
Other Income10.4320.22-48.42176.9676.90130.12
Operating Profit274.66240.2914.301,198.52938.7227.68
Depreciation42.7441.233.66165.89194.45-14.69
Interest49.9850.42-0.87215.01236.28-9.00
Profit Before Tax192.37168.8613.92817.62507.9960.95
Tax51.5431.6362.95220.97148.9848.32
Net Profit140.83137.232.62597.73372.7860.34
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue2,720.922,973.49-8.49
Expenses2,446.262,615.76-6.48
Other Income10.4392.28-88.70
Operating Profit274.66357.73-23.22
Depreciation42.7438.6810.50
Interest49.9861.08-18.17
Profit Before Tax192.37350.25-45.08
Tax51.54108.08-52.31
Net Profit140.83242.17-41.85

Cemindia Projects Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Cemindia Projects Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Cemindia Projects Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Cemindia Project6.05%7.85%-1.78%-24.40%87.06%57.61%
ACME Solar Hold.-2.64%-2.59%-2.29%3.44%41.91%45.32%
Kalpataru Proj.-0.75%-0.40%-0.18%5.17%15.13%8.61%
IRB Infra.Devl.-1.07%0.46%-7.66%-12.49%-20.44%-18.34%
Engineers India-4.23%-5.43%6.41%19.51%21.29%38.99%
Juniper Green-3.21%-1.60%3.51%4.39%4.39%4.39%
Va Tech Wabag-1.76%-1.31%-7.05%-7.07%32.56%33.71%

Cemindia Projects Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Malay Mahadevia
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Kattunga Srinivasa Rao
Executive Director & MD: Jayanta Basu
Independent Non Exe. Director: Manoj Kohli
Independent Non Exe. Director: SANGEETA BHATIA
Independent Non Exe. Director: ABIZER SHABBIR DIWANJI
SVP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer: Rahul Neogi

Cemindia Projects Ltd News

No More Data

More