Chembond Material Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹89.18 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 23.14 per cent from ₹72.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 54.42 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹8.73 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 192.95 per cent from ₹2.98 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 117.16 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹7.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.96 per cent from ₹6.68 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 94.57 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹6.92 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.70 per cent from ₹5.83 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 142.81 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹4.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.96 per cent from ₹5.73 crore. This represents a 12.27 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd News

More

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue89.1857.7554.42250.07201.3024.23
Expenses80.4553.7349.73233.32187.7224.29
Other Income-0.720.13-653.852.679.16-70.85
Operating Profit8.734.02117.1619.4222.75-14.64
Depreciation0.961.20-20.003.542.6533.58
Interest0.130.1030.000.370.64-42.19
Profit Before Tax6.922.85142.8115.5219.46-20.25
Tax2.62-0.98-367.353.933.2819.82
Net Profit4.303.8312.2712.8917.56-26.59
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue72.4271.750.93
Expenses69.4465.316.32
Other Income3.77-1.19-416.81
Operating Profit2.986.44-53.73
Depreciation0.850.850.00
Interest0.060.07-14.29
Profit Before Tax5.834.3434.33
Tax0.100.86-88.37
Net Profit5.733.4864.66

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Chembond Materi.1.73%5.68%-0.62%4.09%12.93%3.12%
Resonance Speci.10.50%29.62%12.15%50.34%114.67%128.05%
Narmada Gelatine-0.73%0.28%-7.19%-17.56%-6.08%17.58%
A-10.00%5.71%-9.28%-0.96%-58.59%-88.14%
Dai-ichi Karkari4.98%6.93%1.68%1.94%18.37%17.27%
Indian Toners-4.55%-2.06%-2.97%-6.97%-4.12%-17.16%
Shiv Texchem-2.38%2.60%-13.43%-16.76%-30.05%-40.06%

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Executive Director: Sameer V Shah
Vice Chairman & M.D.: Nirmal V Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jayesh P. Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Gorsi A Parekh
Independent Non Exe. Director: MAYANK PRADYUMNA SHAH
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kamal Tandon
Executive Director: Jaywant Keshavrao Tawade
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Suchita Hemant Singh

Chembond Material Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available