Cigniti Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹579.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.13 per cent from ₹567.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 12.20 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹594.40 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.14 per cent from ₹587.70 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 13.05 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹99.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.01 per cent from ₹96.20 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.59 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹107.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.36 per cent from ₹110.20 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 25.85 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹80.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.78 per cent from ₹82.60 crore. This represents a 26.26 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Cigniti Technologies Ltd News

More

Cigniti Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ3 FY25-26Q3 FY24-25Change %FY24-25FY23-24Change %
Total Revenue579.40516.4012.202,014.301,815.0110.98
Expenses480.30431.4011.341,755.401,593.2610.18
Other Income15.009.4059.5750.3033.0852.06
Operating Profit99.1085.0016.59309.20254.8321.34
Depreciation4.908.30-40.9634.2030.3312.76
Interest1.600.60166.673.004.12-27.18
Profit Before Tax107.6085.5025.85272.00220.3823.42
Tax27.3021.9024.6681.5057.9540.64
Net Profit80.3063.6026.26200.20165.5920.90
CategoryQ3 FY25-26Q2 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue579.40567.302.13
Expenses480.30471.101.95
Other Income15.0020.40-26.47
Operating Profit99.1096.203.01
Depreciation4.905.70-14.04
Interest1.600.70128.57
Profit Before Tax107.60110.20-2.36
Tax27.3027.60-1.09
Net Profit80.3082.60-2.78

Cigniti Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Cigniti Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Cigniti Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Fusion CX Ltd0.18%-2.26%-2.85%-2.85%-2.85%-2.85%
Capillary Tech.-3.00%-9.65%-7.91%1.64%-7.62%-17.05%
MPS-1.02%-0.34%-11.95%-16.07%42.02%5.65%
Network People-3.46%-3.19%-12.98%4.61%25.56%-9.90%
Aurionpro Sol.-7.49%0.14%-9.94%-26.96%-37.08%-55.75%
R Systems Intl.-0.97%1.17%0.24%-8.46%-3.52%-41.11%
eMudhra-2.97%7.23%-43.00%-28.51%-31.26%-46.76%

Cigniti Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Sudhir Singh
Executive Director: Pankaj Khanna
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Saurabh Goel
Independent Non Exe. Director: MANISH KUMAR SARRAF
Independent Non Exe. Director: Dk Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mohua Sen Gupta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Abhishek Dahia

Cigniti Technologies Ltd News

Data Not Available