CMI Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY18-19 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹175.93 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 19.49 per cent from ₹147.23 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 30.81 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹18.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.20 per cent from ₹17.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 1.25 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹13.49 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.82 per cent from ₹12.87 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.01 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹10.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.26 per cent from ₹9.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2.51 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹6.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.72 per cent from ₹6.40 crore. This represents a 0.15 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

CMI Ltd News

More

CMI Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ3 FY18-19Q3 FY17-18Change %FY17-18FY16-17Change %
Total Revenue175.93134.4930.81560.06377.8748.21
Expenses156.94115.2636.16484.20329.2947.04
Other Income3.150.59433.902.964.84-38.84
Operating Profit18.9919.23-1.2578.8253.4247.55
Depreciation2.872.619.9610.4810.133.46
Interest8.666.8526.4228.9620.6640.17
Profit Before Tax10.6210.362.5139.3822.6374.02
Tax3.793.527.6711.7710.3114.16
Net Profit6.836.84-0.1525.8130.07-14.17
CategoryQ3 FY18-19Q2 FY18-19Change %
Total Revenue175.93147.2319.49
Expenses156.94129.8420.87
Other Income3.153.31-4.83
Operating Profit18.9917.399.20
Depreciation2.873.15-8.89
Interest8.667.8410.46
Profit Before Tax10.629.729.26
Tax3.793.3214.16
Net Profit6.836.406.72

CMI Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

CMI Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

CMI Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
T N Telecom.-1.07%2.44%-35.70%0.33%-4.16%-28.19%
Relicab Cable-2.27%-1.85%-5.53%-6.03%-10.38%-40.18%
SGN Telecoms0.00%3.64%-8.06%14.00%-1.72%-38.04%

CMI Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Amit jain
Non Executive Director: Kunal Singhal
Non Executive Director: Pyare Lal Khanna
Independent Director: Servagaya Jain
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Tanya Kukreja

CMI Ltd News

Data Not Available