Crestchem Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹9.26 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 9.48 per cent from ₹10.23 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.57 per cent from ₹1.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹1.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 16.88 per cent from ₹1.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.32 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 16.46 per cent from ₹1.58 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 14.55 per cent from ₹1.10 crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Crestchem Ltd News

More

Crestchem Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue9.2629.61-68.73 0.00
Expenses8.1226.43-69.28 0.00
Other Income0.200.66-69.70 0.00
Operating Profit1.143.84-70.31 0.00
Depreciation0.010.07-85.71 0.00
Interest0.010.010.00 0.00
Profit Before Tax1.323.76-64.89 0.00
Tax0.381.05-63.81 0.00
Net Profit0.942.71-65.31 0.00
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue9.2610.23-9.48
Expenses8.128.83-8.04
Other Income0.200.200.00
Operating Profit1.141.40-18.57
Depreciation0.010.02-50.00
Interest0.010.010.00
Profit Before Tax1.321.58-16.46
Tax0.380.48-20.83
Net Profit0.941.10-14.55

Crestchem Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Crestchem Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Crestchem Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Crestchem7.25%10.74%-4.18%17.37%60.52%15.31%
Camex-1.14%-7.21%8.09%27.66%66.61%37.32%
Shreyas Interm.-5.45%0.55%1.25%17.80%-9.45%2.97%
Kemistar Corp.0.44%-3.93%-3.32%-8.04%-30.21%-51.10%
Ambica Agarbat.5.00%2.89%-4.88%-4.16%2.55%-3.40%
Vikram Aroma5.00%-3.26%30.77%58.52%81.72%35.33%
Chemiesynth(Vapi5.00%10.25%21.54%62.83%126.70%218.81%

Crestchem Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Dipak N Patel
E D & Wholetime Director: Nirmit Dipak Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Priyankaben M Patel
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rinkal Maulik Jasani
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jignesh Shah
CFO / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer: Nitin S Shah

Crestchem Ltd News

Data Not Available