Cube Highways Trust Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,074.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.66 per cent from ₹1,126.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2.14 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹738.91 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.27 per cent from ₹788.33 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 4.10 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹410.03 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 9.66 per cent from ₹453.86 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 0.57 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹57.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 34.52 per cent from ₹87.48 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.47 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹8.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 86.89 per cent from ₹61.11 crore. This represents a 80.08 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Cube Highways Trust News

More

Cube Highways Trust Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,074.171,051.622.144,238.893,307.1428.17
Expenses335.26281.1419.251,124.481,073.454.75
Other Income29.4739.60-25.58120.14146.01-17.72
Operating Profit738.91770.48-4.103,234.542,379.7035.92
Depreciation352.75350.150.741,444.481,312.9110.02
Interest358.35402.37-10.941,465.381,117.1031.18
Profit Before Tax57.2857.55-0.47324.69-50.31-745.38
Tax49.2717.33184.3049.3238.5727.87
Net Profit8.0140.22-80.08216.72-35.72-706.72
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,126.631,162.16-3.06
Expenses338.30403.38-16.13
Other Income30.2227.2910.74
Operating Profit788.33758.783.89
Depreciation366.38359.092.03
Interest364.69352.113.57
Profit Before Tax87.48216.98-59.68
Tax26.3781.99-67.84
Net Profit61.11134.99-54.73

Cube Highways Trust Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Cube Highways Trust Financial Reports

Data not available.

Cube Highways Trust Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Cube Highways0.20%0.92%-0.48%-1.26%3.38%13.77%
Altius Telecom-0.29%0.00%-5.03%-0.61%5.52%11.84%
IndiGrid Trust0.92%2.29%-1.42%-5.08%-2.06%-2.81%
Powergrid Infra.-0.03%-0.54%-0.18%0.81%9.65%5.20%
Indus Inf. Trust0.30%0.46%-4.15%-5.31%-3.78%2.54%

Cube Highways Trust Corporate Information

Non Executive Director: Sandeep Lakhanpal
Independent Director: U K Sinha
Independent Director: Jayesh Desai
Independent Director: Surinder Chawla
Independent Director: Fereshte D Sethna
Independent Director: Helly Ajmera
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Richa Gupta Rohatgi
Independent Director: Raviraj Vipul Acharya

Cube Highways Trust News

Data Not Available