D & H India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹65.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 8.69 per cent from ₹72.24 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.69 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.71 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 22.22 per cent from ₹4.77 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.64 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹3.44 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 30.08 per cent from ₹4.92 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 33.33 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹2.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 33.77 per cent from ₹3.85 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 45.71 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 14.66 per cent from ₹2.32 crore. This represents a 47.76 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

D & H India Ltd News

More

D & H India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue65.9652.9024.69252.71209.1320.84
Expenses62.2549.2526.40234.39194.6120.44
Other Income0.390.18116.671.440.53171.70
Operating Profit3.713.651.6419.7515.0531.23
Depreciation0.890.837.233.622.9622.30
Interest0.671.26-46.834.904.538.17
Profit Before Tax2.551.7545.7111.237.5548.74
Tax0.570.4139.021.821.3237.88
Net Profit1.981.3447.768.385.1562.72
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue65.9672.24-8.69
Expenses62.2567.47-7.74
Other Income0.390.85-54.12
Operating Profit3.714.77-22.22
Depreciation0.891.07-16.82
Interest0.670.70-4.29
Profit Before Tax2.553.85-33.77
Tax0.571.53-62.75
Net Profit1.982.32-14.66

D & H India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

D & H India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

D & H India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
D & H India-4.74%1.45%-17.64%-26.49%-42.18%12.29%
Patels Airtemp1.71%4.09%-4.54%4.34%2.68%12.02%
Quest Flow-2.98%-6.08%22.22%-4.76%-23.79%-28.67%
Panasonic Carbon-1.99%0.44%-4.07%-18.71%-21.35%-22.63%
Rapicut Carbides-0.63%1.86%10.49%19.10%49.01%243.12%
Lippi Systems2.88%1.13%4.13%-19.13%271.58%669.06%
Loyal Equipments-3.31%-5.12%-0.81%-14.09%-31.02%-36.45%

D & H India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Harsh Vora
E D & Wholetime Director: Saurabh Vora
E D & Wholetime Director: Atithi Vora
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajendra Bandi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Somendra Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Niranjan Shastri
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Rajesh Sen

D & H India Ltd News

Data Not Available