Danlaw Technologies India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY22-23 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹37.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.71 per cent from ₹37.35 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.48 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹3.41 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 38.06 per cent from ₹2.47 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 42.08 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹2.87 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 31.65 per cent from ₹2.18 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 25.33 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 53.91 per cent from ₹1.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 56.64 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 44.19 per cent from ₹0.86 crore. This represents a 30.73 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd News

More

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY22-23Q2 FY21-22Change %FY21-22FY20-21Change %
Total Revenue37.9930.5224.48121.5898.8822.96
Expenses34.5828.1222.97115.7192.9224.53
Other Income0.270.28-3.574.731.54207.14
Operating Profit3.412.4042.0810.607.5041.33
Depreciation1.101.16-5.174.113.944.31
Interest0.800.40100.001.630.9081.11
Profit Before Tax1.771.1356.644.872.6683.08
Tax0.53-0.66-180.30-0.691.18-158.47
Net Profit1.241.79-30.734.161.60160.00
CategoryQ2 FY22-23Q1 FY22-23Change %
Total Revenue37.9937.351.71
Expenses34.5834.88-0.86
Other Income0.270.40-32.50
Operating Profit3.412.4738.06
Depreciation1.101.036.80
Interest0.800.6817.65
Profit Before Tax1.771.1553.91
Tax0.530.2982.76
Net Profit1.240.8644.19

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Danlaw Tech.-4.86%-4.80%-17.48%25.35%64.88%65.13%
Kernex Microsys.-3.09%-0.71%-4.97%-31.55%15.16%20.23%
Merritronix-5.31%-1.39%-8.85%17.41%32.51%32.51%
CWD-1.40%-0.07%-1.15%-13.47%-6.56%-18.38%
Jasch Gauging0.23%1.94%-6.75%0.15%4.26%-16.50%
Highness Microelectronics1.99%8.22%29.09%77.73%141.73%150.67%
Aplab4.29%-5.80%-15.01%-16.83%-27.75%-28.41%

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / WTD: Raju S Dandu
Independent Non Exe. Director: M A Ashok Kumar
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Timothy Matthew Morris
Executive Director: Shireesh Shantaram Phal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Venigalla Sambasiva Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director: Indraganty Venkateswara Sarma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Putrevu Seshagiri Rao
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Gaurav Padmawar
Additional Director: pallavi dandu

Danlaw Technologies India Ltd News

Data Not Available