Datamatics Global Services Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹513.91 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.03 per cent from ₹519.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.91 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹532.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.51 per cent from ₹534.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 10.88 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹101.06 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.54 per cent from ₹85.98 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 33.10 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹91.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 24.72 per cent from ₹73.76 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 43.98 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹72.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 61.27 per cent from ₹44.87 crore. This represents a 43.71 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Datamatics Global Services Ltd News

More

Datamatics Global Services Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue513.91467.569.911,987.151,723.3615.31
Expenses412.85391.635.421,680.421,494.1012.47
Other Income18.2212.3547.5356.0878.01-28.11
Operating Profit101.0675.9333.10362.81307.2718.08
Depreciation22.6519.5016.1584.0348.0474.92
Interest4.644.89-5.1118.699.9388.22
Profit Before Tax91.9963.8943.98260.09249.304.33
Tax19.6313.5444.9878.7444.7076.15
Net Profit72.3650.3543.71194.95205.51-5.14
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue513.91519.26-1.03
Expenses412.85433.28-4.72
Other Income18.2215.5816.94
Operating Profit101.0685.9817.54
Depreciation22.6522.620.13
Interest4.645.18-10.42
Profit Before Tax91.9973.7624.72
Tax19.6328.89-32.05
Net Profit72.3644.8761.27

Datamatics Global Services Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Datamatics Global Services Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Datamatics Global Services Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Datamatics Glob.-2.42%-1.00%-8.20%-14.42%-3.11%-23.33%
63 Moons Tech.2.38%4.54%19.91%5.67%27.27%19.95%
Latent View-4.56%-6.69%-10.54%-29.30%-28.15%-55.72%
C.E. Info System-4.40%-3.93%-8.79%-33.63%-15.24%-56.03%
Fusion CX Ltd0.18%-2.26%-2.85%-2.85%-2.85%-2.85%
Capillary Tech.-3.00%-9.65%-7.91%1.64%-7.62%-17.05%
MPS-1.02%-0.34%-11.95%-16.07%42.02%5.65%

Datamatics Global Services Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Wholetime Director: Lalit S Kanodia
Vice Chairman & CEO: Rahul L Kanodia
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Sameer L Kanodia
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mona Mukund Bhide
Independent Non Exe. Director: Kanika Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Avnish Kshatriya
Addtnl Independent Director: Hitesh Dharmasinh Gajaria
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mahesh Zurale
Addtnl Independent Director: Navnit Singh
CS / CLO / President: DIVYA KUMAT

Datamatics Global Services Ltd News

Data Not Available