Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY23-24 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹38.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹ crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹6.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹ crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹6.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹ crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹5.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹ crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 0.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹4.27 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.00 per cent from ₹ crore. This represents a 0.00 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd News

More

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY23-24FY25-26Change %FY24-25FY23-24Change %
Total Revenue38.04159.85-76.20166.31152.569.01
Expenses32.02141.91-77.44156.30134.6016.12
Other Income1.083.00-64.001.652.36-30.08
Operating Profit6.0220.94-71.2511.6620.32-42.62
Depreciation0.486.18-92.231.841.840.00
Interest0.756.16-87.822.503.07-18.57
Profit Before Tax5.868.60-31.867.3115.40-52.53
Tax1.590.000.001.013.36-69.94
Net Profit4.278.15-47.616.1811.82-47.72
CategoryQ4 FY23-24Change %
Total Revenue38.04 0.00
Expenses32.02 0.00
Other Income1.08 0.00
Operating Profit6.02 0.00
Depreciation0.48 0.00
Interest0.75 0.00
Profit Before Tax5.86 0.00
Tax1.59 0.00
Net Profit4.27 0.00

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
BLT Logi.1.05%3.57%7.41%-1.06%0.87%-42.35%
Coastal Roadways-3.85%-3.85%-8.65%-35.15%-48.44%-49.27%
Quality RO Indu.-0.30%20.26%19.19%-20.05%-50.21%-76.92%

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / WTD: Jaidev Menon Parath
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ramasundar Satyamurti
Independent Non Exe. Director: KARAT ROGER VIJAYAN PARAMESHWAR
Independent Non Exe. Director: Venkata Naga Lavanya Kandala
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Khushboo Gautam

Deccan Transcon Leasing Ltd News

Data Not Available