Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹638.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 22.74 per cent from ₹520.56 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 10.52 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹147.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 35.54 per cent from ₹109.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 17.72 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹157.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 28.02 per cent from ₹122.92 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 13.81 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹124.76 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 33.92 per cent from ₹93.16 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 10.42 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹96.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 36.96 per cent from ₹70.35 crore. This represents a 9.84 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd News

More

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue638.94578.1310.522,366.052,226.966.25
Expenses491.04452.498.521,864.211,684.3710.68
Other Income19.7918.328.0281.7868.1819.95
Operating Profit147.90125.6417.72583.62610.77-4.45
Depreciation32.6025.2828.96104.2460.7671.56
Interest10.335.6981.5524.9113.0491.03
Profit Before Tax124.76112.9910.42454.47536.97-15.36
Tax28.4125.2712.43113.01124.17-8.99
Net Profit96.3587.729.84341.15415.10-17.81
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue638.94520.5622.74
Expenses491.04411.4419.35
Other Income19.7921.91-9.68
Operating Profit147.90109.1235.54
Depreciation32.6029.769.54
Interest10.338.1127.37
Profit Before Tax124.7693.1633.92
Tax28.4122.8124.55
Net Profit96.3570.3536.96

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 750Emkay14-Oct-2025

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Elecon Engg.Co0.39%-0.58%-11.19%0.61%-13.15%-24.03%
Action Const.Eq.2.50%-1.50%-13.95%-1.42%15.27%-6.21%
Kirl. Brothers-1.05%-6.87%-16.63%-16.55%-11.07%-19.31%
KSB-1.41%-5.88%-19.71%-21.70%-33.01%-17.39%
Titagarh Rail0.77%-5.74%-20.12%-21.47%-16.54%-27.79%
Omnitech Engg.5.91%-1.11%21.39%13.68%76.64%231.54%
Esab India-0.78%-2.50%-4.39%-5.93%-15.44%5.19%

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Prayasvinbhai B Patel
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Aayush Shah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Pradip M Patel
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Prashant C Amin
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ashutosh Arvind Pednekar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nirmal P Bhogilal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pranav Amin
Independent Non Executive Women Director: NATASHA KERSI TREASURYWALA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Savan Godialwala
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Bharti Isarani

Elecon Engineering Company Ltd News

Data Not Available