Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹359.18 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.94 per cent from ₹427.31 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 49.09 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹75.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.97 per cent from ₹79.64 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 27.71 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹67.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.58 per cent from ₹79.65 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.16 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹58.53 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 17.62 per cent from ₹71.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2.25 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹45.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 16.69 per cent from ₹54.28 crore. This represents a 6.45 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue359.18240.9249.091,145.601,066.067.46
Expenses283.50181.6656.06877.54798.299.93
Other Income6.018.27-27.3342.3719.41118.29
Operating Profit75.6859.2627.71310.43287.188.10
Depreciation8.713.25168.0024.809.44162.71
Interest14.467.05105.1136.0137.18-3.15
Profit Before Tax58.5357.242.25249.62240.553.77
Tax13.3114.76-9.8264.1063.291.28
Net Profit45.2242.486.45188.38177.166.33
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue359.18427.31-15.94
Expenses283.50347.67-18.46
Other Income6.0111.59-48.14
Operating Profit75.6879.64-4.97
Depreciation8.718.601.28
Interest14.4611.5924.76
Profit Before Tax58.5371.05-17.62
Tax13.3116.77-20.63
Net Profit45.2254.28-16.69

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Enviro Infra-3.91%-1.05%-10.88%-27.65%-24.79%-36.09%
Sterling & Wils.-5.68%-2.92%-16.82%-34.61%-35.75%-42.92%
J Kumar Infra-1.24%-0.81%-10.69%-16.54%-21.90%-38.26%
Bondada Engineer-0.35%3.37%1.11%-9.26%-18.99%-38.60%
KNR Construct.-2.09%0.46%-12.00%-22.02%-21.50%-45.62%
Ashoka Buildcon-2.63%-2.33%-8.97%-20.43%-29.01%-54.44%
Lumino Inds-2.57%-2.84%-11.64%-20.92%-20.92%-20.92%

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Wholetime Director: Sanjay Jain
Managing Director: Manish Jain
Whole-time Director: Ritu Jain
Whole-time Director: Shachi Jain
Independent Director: Aseem Jain
Independent Director: Anil Goyal
Independent Director: Nutan Guha Biswas
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mukul Jain
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Piyush Jain

Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd News

No More Data

More