EPL Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,387.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.72 per cent from ₹1,300.50 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 25.27 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹261.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.79 per cent from ₹240.10 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.17 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹238.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.42 per cent from ₹219.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.18 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹128.90 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 11.51 per cent from ₹115.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.89 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹100.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.61 per cent from ₹103.30 crore. This represents a 0.79 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

EPL Ltd News

More

EPL Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,387.901,107.9025.274,763.104,213.3013.05
Expenses1,126.70881.1027.873,826.203,381.0013.17
Other Income6.208.20-24.3943.4045.80-5.24
Operating Profit261.20226.8015.17980.30878.1011.64
Depreciation109.4089.6022.10385.00342.7012.34
Interest29.1028.103.56114.70113.900.70
Profit Before Tax128.90117.309.89480.60421.5014.02
Tax28.3015.9077.9996.8080.1020.85
Net Profit100.60101.40-0.79393.90363.808.27
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,387.901,300.506.72
Expenses1,126.701,060.406.25
Other Income6.209.00-31.11
Operating Profit261.20240.108.79
Depreciation109.40104.204.99
Interest29.1029.30-0.68
Profit Before Tax128.90115.6011.51
Tax28.3012.30130.08
Net Profit100.60103.30-2.61

EPL Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 280Motilal Oswal14-Oct-2025

EPL Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

EPL Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
EPL Ltd0.32%-1.20%-5.32%-6.86%-3.11%9.01%
Inox India1.27%-2.27%-8.01%-5.11%24.80%56.49%
Garware Hi Tech0.49%6.14%6.32%-1.15%75.04%97.10%
AGI Greenpac3.99%-1.80%-11.29%0.76%26.30%-14.55%
Uflex2.04%-3.73%-11.50%19.44%43.63%3.85%
TCPL Packaging5.06%1.31%0.60%25.71%49.93%18.89%

EPL Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: D S Brar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sharmila Karve
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shashank Sinha
ED / MD / Global CEO: Anand Kripalu
Managing Director: HEMANT SUDARSHAN BAKSHI
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Aloke Lohia
CS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head: ONKAR DEEPAK GHANGURDE

EPL Ltd News

Data Not Available