Firstsource Solutions Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹2,825.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.70 per cent from ₹2,724.87 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 22.20 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹2,823.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.40 per cent from ₹2,730.98 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 22.09 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹470.54 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 23.95 per cent from ₹379.61 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 25.13 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹299.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 36.48 per cent from ₹219.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 33.44 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹232.44 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 40.09 per cent from ₹165.92 crore. This represents a 29.48 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Firstsource Solutions Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue2,825.602,312.2222.209,556.397,980.3119.75
Expenses2,355.061,936.1921.638,098.456,772.6919.58
Other Income-1.790.63-384.137.457.94-6.17
Operating Profit470.54376.0325.131,465.401,215.5620.55
Depreciation118.41109.568.08434.09327.0432.73
Interest50.9942.7619.25181.47147.8822.71
Profit Before Tax299.35224.3433.44849.84740.6514.74
Tax66.9144.8249.29186.88129.4644.35
Net Profit232.44179.5229.48674.41594.4513.45
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue2,724.872,583.455.47
Expenses2,345.262,153.048.93
Other Income6.11-1.71-457.31
Operating Profit379.61430.41-11.80
Depreciation114.64116.09-1.25
Interest51.7552.02-0.52
Profit Before Tax219.34260.60-15.83
Tax53.4255.36-3.50
Net Profit165.92205.24-19.16

Firstsource Solutions Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Initiating Coverage 370JM Financial30-Sep-2025

Firstsource Solutions Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Firstsource Solutions Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Firstsour.Solu.-0.49%5.08%22.46%1.62%42.49%-13.22%
Inventurus Knowl1.11%3.50%-3.36%-7.17%2.22%4.26%
Tata Technolog.0.76%-1.99%-5.73%-11.89%11.39%-4.83%
Tata Elxsi1.20%1.93%22.63%3.42%-9.06%-30.37%
Sagility-1.17%0.43%3.64%2.90%7.38%-14.96%
Affle 3i-2.63%4.54%-4.82%-12.99%-2.76%-28.41%
eClerx Services-11.36%-11.62%-7.91%-10.27%17.04%-29.86%

Firstsource Solutions Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): S Goenka
Vice Chairman / Non Indepe. Non Executive Director: Shashwat Goenka
Managing Director & CEO: Ritesh Mohan Idnani
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Pradip Kumar Khaitan
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Subrata Talukdar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vanita Uppal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Utsav Parekh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rekha Sethi
Independent Non Exe. Director: T C Suseel Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rajiv Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Paras K Chowdhary
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: POOJA NAMBIAR

Firstsource Solutions Ltd News

No More Data

More