Garnet Construction Ltd Quarterly Results

Q3 FY19-20 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹33.89 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 386.93 per cent from ₹6.96 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,491.08 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹26.46 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1,618.18 per cent from ₹1.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6,200.00 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹25.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3,640.58 per cent from ₹0.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5,277.08 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹25.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4,186.67 per cent from ₹0.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 7,044.44 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹18.39 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4,176.74 per cent from ₹0.43 crore. This represents a 7,895.65 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Garnet Construction Ltd News

More

Garnet Construction Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ3 FY19-20Q3 FY18-19Change %FY18-19FY17-18Change %
Total Revenue33.892.131491.087.305.8225.43
Expenses7.431.71334.506.052.45146.94
Other Income0.000.080.000.810.17376.47
Operating Profit26.460.426200.002.063.54-41.81
Depreciation0.090.12-25.000.480.56-14.29
Interest0.650.032066.670.431.54-72.08
Profit Before Tax25.720.367044.441.141.45-21.38
Tax7.330.135538.460.410.48-14.58
Net Profit18.390.237895.650.801.20-33.33
CategoryQ3 FY19-20Q2 FY19-20Change %
Total Revenue33.896.96386.93
Expenses7.435.4237.08
Other Income0.000.03-100.00
Operating Profit26.461.541618.18
Depreciation0.090.090.00
Interest0.650.88-26.14
Profit Before Tax25.720.604186.67
Tax7.330.174211.76
Net Profit18.390.434176.74

Garnet Construction Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Garnet Construction Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Garnet Construction Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Garnet Construct1.81%2.63%-5.13%-33.09%-49.79%-34.68%
Victoria Mills-3.62%-3.35%-10.31%46.08%25.59%14.63%
Radhe Develop.-7.14%13.04%-2.99%-12.75%-20.73%-39.53%
Shristi Infra-5.33%0.00%-0.33%0.00%-4.00%-10.18%
H D I L2.40%-8.57%-11.11%-22.42%-40.47%-55.24%
Harig Crankshaft1.99%8.20%45.45%329.50%704.34%972.95%
Yash Innoventure-5.02%-8.56%-10.11%-2.87%-21.45%-20.54%

Garnet Construction Ltd Corporate Information

Executive Director (Marketing): Arun Kedia
Non Independent Executive Director - Finance: Sanjay Kumar Kedia
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jitendra Jadhav
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sirya Vakil Siddiq
Independent Non Exe. Director: Akash Kamble
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Neha Verma
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Chahat Sanjaykumr Kedia

Garnet Construction Ltd News

Data Not Available