Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹175.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.67 per cent from ₹149.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 40.12 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹56.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.03 per cent from ₹47.97 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 54.10 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹55.85 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 19.24 per cent from ₹46.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 49.01 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹55.75 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 19.33 per cent from ₹46.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 49.06 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹41.53 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 20.80 per cent from ₹34.38 crore. This represents a 48.37 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd News

More

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue175.38125.1640.12530.72225.67135.18
Expenses119.2488.7334.39366.80159.14130.49
Other Income0.251.52-83.553.241.7387.28
Operating Profit56.1436.4354.10167.1668.27144.85
Depreciation0.100.0825.000.380.41-7.32
Interest0.530.4615.222.701.02164.71
Profit Before Tax55.7537.4049.06164.0866.84145.48
Tax14.229.4151.1241.6817.02144.89
Net Profit41.5327.9948.37122.4549.80145.88
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue175.38149.0517.67
Expenses119.24101.0817.97
Other Income0.25-0.41-160.98
Operating Profit56.1447.9717.03
Depreciation0.100.12-16.67
Interest0.530.71-25.35
Profit Before Tax55.7546.7219.33
Tax14.2212.3415.24
Net Profit41.5334.3820.80

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Garuda Cons0.04%-9.38%-22.21%-18.61%-20.41%-32.45%
GPT Infraproject-0.13%-3.85%-3.61%-8.07%-1.49%2.93%
Vikran Engg.-1.04%-5.46%-8.95%-26.30%-28.89%-50.00%
Rajesh Power0.10%-7.20%-0.29%-12.39%-26.88%-50.92%
McNally Bharat-2.00%-5.87%-18.37%69.90%69.90%69.90%
Capacit'e Infra.-1.17%-8.47%-20.23%-31.89%-41.75%-46.64%
SPML Infra-1.48%-9.58%-21.18%-34.65%-40.34%-44.20%

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Pravin Agrawal
Whole Time Director & CFO: Rohit Ramanand Pareek
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Deepak Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Venkateshkumar K. Tirupatipanyam
Independent Non Exe. Director: Prinyanka Yadav
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Aaushi Batheja

Garuda Construction and Engineering Ltd News

Data Not Available