GHCL Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹790.51 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.49 per cent from ₹756.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.16 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹175.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.68 per cent from ₹158.67 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 19.51 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹187.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.82 per cent from ₹172.16 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 21.10 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹159.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 11.49 per cent from ₹143.38 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 23.57 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹115.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.08 per cent from ₹106.01 crore. This represents a 23.05 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

GHCL Ltd News

More

GHCL Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q4 FY24-25Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue790.51781.471.163,064.213,183.48-3.75
Expenses614.89563.299.162,375.492,307.492.95
Other Income13.6023.34-41.7373.4387.74-16.31
Operating Profit175.62218.18-19.51762.15963.73-20.92
Depreciation27.4928.27-2.76110.81111.54-0.65
Interest1.874.08-54.179.0116.12-44.11
Profit Before Tax159.86209.17-23.57642.33836.07-23.17
Tax44.2258.90-24.92161.70214.35-24.56
Net Profit115.64150.27-23.05472.46624.15-24.30
CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q3 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue790.51756.544.49
Expenses614.89597.872.85
Other Income13.6016.13-15.69
Operating Profit175.62158.6710.68
Depreciation27.4928.78-4.48
Interest1.872.64-29.17
Profit Before Tax159.86143.3811.49
Tax44.2237.3718.33
Net Profit115.64106.019.08

GHCL Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

GHCL Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

GHCL Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
GHCL-1.42%3.10%-4.45%-11.90%-23.54%-40.06%
Epigral2.33%1.89%-9.83%-17.32%-23.98%-45.78%
Vishnu Chemicals1.90%1.58%-14.13%-7.21%-3.84%17.93%
Tatva Chintan1.54%3.70%-8.51%-2.92%24.55%20.18%
Grauer & Weil0.75%0.38%-5.37%1.81%12.48%-7.82%
Kiri Industries1.29%4.64%-9.54%19.33%19.27%-10.79%
Chemplast Sanmar4.99%8.33%6.47%-1.53%-12.97%-50.97%

GHCL Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Anurag Dalmia
Executive Director & MD: R S Jalan
Executive Director (Fin) & CFO: Raman Chopra
ED - G & D / Promoter: Neelabh Dalmia
Independent Non Exe. Director: Manoj Vaish
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vijaylaxmi Joshi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Arun Kumar Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ravindra Singh
Company Secretary / Vice President: Bhuwneshwar Mishra

GHCL Ltd News

Data Not Available