Global Surfaces Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹65.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 44.13 per cent from ₹45.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 12.19 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹8.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 143.87 per cent from ₹-18.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.78 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹4.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 138.60 per cent from ₹-12.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.93 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 102.75 per cent from ₹-17.43 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 300.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.06 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 100.26 per cent from ₹-23.38 crore. This represents a 110.53 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Global Surfaces Ltd News

More

Global Surfaces Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue65.4274.50-12.19233.24207.6412.33
Expenses57.0966.55-14.21244.58205.7218.89
Other Income0.190.23-17.3921.707.24199.72
Operating Profit8.337.954.7810.369.1712.98
Depreciation4.504.412.0418.3718.66-1.55
Interest3.543.65-3.0115.0015.44-2.85
Profit Before Tax0.480.12300.00-23.00-24.93-7.74
Tax0.420.69-39.133.052.5022.00
Net Profit0.06-0.57-110.53-31.84-28.9010.17
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue65.4245.3944.13
Expenses57.0964.38-11.32
Other Income0.199.86-98.07
Operating Profit8.33-18.99-143.87
Depreciation4.504.53-0.66
Interest3.543.79-6.60
Profit Before Tax0.48-17.43-102.75
Tax0.425.95-92.94
Net Profit0.06-23.38-100.26

Global Surfaces Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Global Surfaces Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Global Surfaces Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Global Surfaces-1.92%4.52%-20.38%-6.68%-56.67%-76.55%
BPL-2.86%0.98%-14.34%-26.08%-30.21%-47.99%
Inflame Applian.-3.29%1.88%-3.87%-0.94%-12.82%-7.40%
Calcom Vision0.00%13.59%25.66%6.29%-0.80%-16.40%
Sham Foam-1.18%-1.18%-2.85%-14.98%-14.98%-14.98%
Ravi Leela Gran0.00%14.28%2.95%1.67%48.78%32.75%
Atlas Cycles-0.54%5.87%-3.90%-8.25%-11.22%-22.37%

Global Surfaces Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Chief Financial Officer: Mayank Shah
WTD & Executive Director: Sweta Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director: CHANDAN CHOWDHURY
Independent Non Exe. Director: Yashwant Kumar Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sudhir Baxi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rakesh Grover
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Dharam Singh Rathore

Global Surfaces Ltd News

Data Not Available