Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹119.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.46 per cent from ₹158.41 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 33.53 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹101.09 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 20.41 per cent from ₹127.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 290.01 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹92.69 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 26.63 per cent from ₹126.33 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 343.28 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹1.81 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 95.97 per cent from ₹44.96 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 90.72 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 99.07 per cent from ₹32.38 crore. This represents a 97.82 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd News

More

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue119.66180.02-33.53579.58637.68-9.11
Expenses18.57154.10-87.95320.37549.22-41.67
Other Income1.340.111118.1816.285.99171.79
Operating Profit101.0925.92290.01275.4894.46191.64
Depreciation90.881.406391.43171.3923.79620.43
Interest9.455.1284.5744.5414.27212.12
Profit Before Tax1.8119.51-90.7259.5556.405.59
Tax1.515.72-73.6016.9316.442.98
Net Profit0.3013.79-97.8242.6939.986.78
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue119.66158.41-24.46
Expenses18.5731.39-40.84
Other Income1.349.99-86.59
Operating Profit101.09127.02-20.41
Depreciation90.8881.3711.69
Interest9.4510.68-11.52
Profit Before Tax1.8144.96-95.97
Tax1.5112.58-88.00
Net Profit0.3032.38-99.07

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Haz.Multi Proj.3.39%-3.43%-24.47%-36.87%-48.62%-59.07%
B.R.Goyal Infra.0.32%-3.30%3.53%43.20%67.93%46.62%
Om Power Transmission3.58%-16.88%-23.74%-25.74%-37.21%-34.60%
Markolines Pavem3.50%-0.03%4.67%2.15%15.07%4.73%
VVIP Infratech10.61%0.07%-2.46%25.26%19.00%-10.92%
GVK Power Infra.-1.91%-5.53%-22.64%-14.94%-36.73%-41.76%
Vishnu Prakash R0.25%-5.60%-22.04%-10.14%-48.89%-73.47%

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: RADHESHYAM LAXMANRAO MOPALWAR
Executive Director: Pawankumar Mallawat Nathmal
Executive Director: TUNVIEY RADHESHYAM MOPALWAR
Executive Director: Tejas Kirtikumar Thakkar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pratima Srivastava
Independent Non Exe. Director: Madhuri Bohra
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Arvind Sapkal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Divya Solanki
Company Secretary / Compliance Officer: Nikita Singh Rajawat (

Hazoor Multi Projects Ltd News

Data Not Available