India Finsec Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹30.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.25 per cent from ₹29.14 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 53.50 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹25.84 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.03 per cent from ₹23.70 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 69.78 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹11.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.17 per cent from ₹10.19 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 41.81 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹11.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.37 per cent from ₹9.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 45.18 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹8.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.00 per cent from ₹6.89 crore. This represents a 46.75 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

India Finsec Ltd News

More

India Finsec Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue30.9620.1753.5084.6171.1518.92
Expenses5.124.953.4320.4019.912.46
Other Income0.320.2814.291.470.7790.91
Operating Profit25.8415.2269.7865.6752.0126.26
Depreciation0.790.746.763.092.5919.31
Interest14.247.08101.1333.2025.2831.33
Profit Before Tax11.157.6845.1829.3924.1621.65
Tax3.022.1441.127.695.5738.06
Net Profit8.135.5446.7521.6718.1319.53
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue30.9629.146.25
Expenses5.125.44-5.88
Other Income0.320.16100.00
Operating Profit25.8423.709.03
Depreciation0.790.772.60
Interest14.2413.078.95
Profit Before Tax11.159.4218.37
Tax3.022.5319.37
Net Profit8.136.8918.00

India Finsec Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

India Finsec Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

India Finsec Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
India Finsec0.20%-0.20%-0.18%16.37%20.44%34.25%
Hexa Tradex-0.88%-5.28%-3.32%-7.57%-15.36%-15.48%
Kuber Udyog-2.41%9.85%-12.83%167.73%210.45%224.04%
Manba Finance-1.36%5.01%4.94%6.82%28.79%0.73%
Welspun Investme-7.87%20.16%-16.81%5.00%34.02%63.76%
Capital India-8.46%12.03%-12.54%-12.67%-37.03%-49.34%
VLS Finance-1.50%8.37%-8.85%-17.85%-9.46%-5.09%

India Finsec Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Gopal Bansal
Non Executive Director: Mukesh Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Purva Mangal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Devi Dass Agarwal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Prachi Bansal

India Finsec Ltd News

Data Not Available