InfoBeans Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹152.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.72 per cent from ₹141.82 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 36.58 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹156.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.60 per cent from ₹147.07 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 26.18 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹31.43 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 11.30 per cent from ₹28.24 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 35.42 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹29.29 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.63 per cent from ₹27.47 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.53 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹21.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.84 per cent from ₹21.44 crore. This represents a 7.29 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

InfoBeans Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue152.77111.8536.58513.57394.7830.09
Expenses121.3488.6436.89400.92327.6622.36
Other Income4.0012.39-67.7225.3514.6872.68
Operating Profit31.4323.2135.42138.0081.8068.70
Depreciation5.886.37-7.6924.2526.56-8.70
Interest0.260.38-31.581.332.42-45.04
Profit Before Tax29.2928.851.53112.4252.82112.84
Tax7.675.5338.7027.8916.7466.61
Net Profit21.6223.32-7.2986.6637.97128.23
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue152.77141.827.72
Expenses121.34113.586.83
Other Income4.005.25-23.81
Operating Profit31.4328.2411.30
Depreciation5.885.742.44
Interest0.260.28-7.14
Profit Before Tax29.2927.476.63
Tax7.676.0327.20
Net Profit21.6221.440.84

InfoBeans Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

InfoBeans Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

InfoBeans Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
InfoBeans Tech.0.97%-6.02%3.97%-10.28%-24.44%2.85%
Turtlemint Fintech1.06%-13.32%-34.79%-55.46%-59.88%-59.88%
Hinduja Global1.20%-3.74%-9.75%-20.18%-17.86%-36.65%
Aurum Proptech0.49%-0.81%-2.32%-3.77%17.49%25.14%
Accelya Solution-0.19%-9.45%-13.84%-17.96%-20.43%-31.28%
Spice LoungeFood-4.97%-18.50%-37.67%-12.25%-13.52%-57.34%
Xtranet Techno.5.03%-7.50%-7.74%111.50%111.50%111.50%

InfoBeans Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

ED / MD / Promoter: Siddharth Sethi
Executive Director & CFO: Avinash Sethi
Executive Director: Mitesh Bohra
Independent Non Exe. Director: Mayuri Mukherhee
Independent Non Exe. Director: Opal Gay Perry
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Surbhi Jain

InfoBeans Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More